Tony Webster

Writer · Actor
54
Tony Webster was an American screenwriter.

Tony Webster was an American screenwriter.

Birth Name

Anthony C. Webster

Born

Monday, 09 January 1922

Died

Friday, 26 June 1987

Acting Filmography

No Way Out Helmsman 1987
Murder, She Wrote Steward 1984
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

No Way Out Helmsman 1987
Murder, She Wrote Steward 1984
1971 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music Nominated
1964 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety Nominated
1962 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy Nominated
1958 Emmy Best Comedy Writing Won
1957 Emmy Best Comedy Writing - Variety or Situation Comedy Won
1956 Emmy Best Comedy Writing Won
  • 1
1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙