Toru Emori

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Tetsuo Kato

Born

Tuesday, 25 January 1944

Actor Filmography

Princess Toyotomi Shuzo Urushibara 2011
Dive!! Ichiro Maehara 2008
Glory to the Filmmaker! 2007
For Those We Love 田端由蔵 2007
Paprika Inui Sei-jiroh (voice) 2006
UDON 2006
Tokyo Godfathers Gin (voice) 2003
Inochi Oiwa 2002
Dawn of a New Day: The Man Behind VHS Terayama (President of Sony) 2002
Kikuchi-jô monogatari - sakimori-tachi no uta Paekche nobleman 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Princess Toyotomi Shuzo Urushibara 2011
Dive!! Ichiro Maehara 2008
Glory to the Filmmaker! 2007
For Those We Love 田端由蔵 2007
Paprika Inui Sei-jiroh (voice) 2006
UDON 2006
Tokyo Godfathers Gin (voice) 2003
Inochi Oiwa 2002
Dawn of a New Day: The Man Behind VHS Terayama (President of Sony) 2002
Kikuchi-jô monogatari - sakimori-tachi no uta Paekche nobleman 2001
Keiho Prosecutor Michihiko Kusama 1999
Woman in Witness Protection Nihonmatsu, Defence lawyer 1997
Harmagedon: Genma taisen Vega (voice) 1983
Adieu, Galaxy Express 999: Last Stop Andromeda Faust (voice) 1981
Firebird: Daybreak Chapter Susanoo 1978
Yakuza to kôsô: Jitsuroku Andô-gumi 1973
The Pirates of Buban (voice) 1972
Yami no naka no chimimoryo Takeda 1971
Dangerous Games Tetsuo Tsukada 1970
The Girl I Abandoned 1969
The Affair 1967
Pleasures of the Flesh 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙