Tova Magnusson

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Tova Dorotea Magnusson

Born

Tuesday, 18 June 1968

Actress Filmography

The Ape Star Bike buyer 2021
Greyzone Eva Forsberg 2018
Gordon and Paddy Rabbit mother (voice) / Rabbit mother 2017
The Restaurant Britt Gahn 2017
Missing Kia Andersson 2017
Ester Blenda Elin Wägner 2016
My So-Called Father Barnmorska, BVC 2014
Tjockare än vatten Rakel Ohlson (filmregissör) 2014
Gustafsson 3 tr Ulrika 2011
The Bridge Viktoria 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Ape Star Bike buyer 2021
Greyzone Eva Forsberg 2018
Gordon and Paddy Rabbit mother (voice) / Rabbit mother 2017
The Restaurant Britt Gahn 2017
Missing Kia Andersson 2017
Ester Blenda Elin Wägner 2016
My So-Called Father Barnmorska, BVC 2014
Tjockare än vatten Rakel Ohlson (filmregissör) 2014
Gustafsson 3 tr Ulrika 2011
The Bridge Viktoria 2011
Four More Years Fia 2010
Solsidan Martina 2010
The Girl Anna 2009
Those Who Whisper Linda 2006
Keillers park Blom 2006
Fröken Sverige Social worker 2004
The Stockholm Syndrome Barbro 2003
Powder Director 2001
Call of Death Eva Westling 1999
Att stjäla en tjuv Susanna 1996
Sen kväll med Luuk Self 1996
Sjukan Veronica 1995
The Police Murderer Kia 1994
Mannen på balkongen Putte Beck 1993
Murder at the Savoy Putte Beck 1993
Roseanna Putte Beck 1993
Brandbilen som försvann Putte Beck 1993
Rederiet Veronika (as Tova Magnusson Norling) 1992

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙