Tovah Feldshuh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Terri Sue "Tovah" Feldshuh is an American actress, singer and playwright. She has been a Broadway star for more than four decades, earning four Tony Award nominations. She has also received two Emmy Award nominations for Holocaust and Law & Order, and appeared in such films as A Walk on the Moon, She's Funny That Way, and Kissing Jessica Stein. read more

Terri Sue "Tovah" Feldshuh is an American actress, singer and playwright. She has been a Broadway star for more than four decades, earning four Tony Award nominations. She has also received two Emmy Award nominations for Holocaust and Law & Order, and appeared in such films as A Walk on the Moon, She's Funny That Way, and Kissing Jessica Stein. In 2015–2016, she played the role of Deanna Monroe on AMC's television adaptation of The Walking Dead.

Birth Name

Terri Sue Feldshuh

Born

Saturday, 27 December 1952

Actress Filmography

Clifford the Big Red Dog Mrs. Crullerman 2021
Leonard Soloway's Broadway Self 2019
Love Type D Dr. Elsa Blomgren 2019
Remember Amnesia Dr. Paula Smith 2019
Star Wars Resistance Aunt Z (voice), Aunt Z / Random Human (voice), Aunt Z 2018
Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Herself 2018
Angelica Nora 2017
Salvation President Mackenzie 2017
Chicago Justice Danielle Melnick 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Deanna Monroe 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Clifford the Big Red Dog Mrs. Crullerman 2021
Leonard Soloway's Broadway Self 2019
Love Type D Dr. Elsa Blomgren 2019
Remember Amnesia Dr. Paula Smith 2019
Star Wars Resistance Aunt Z (voice), Aunt Z / Random Human (voice), Aunt Z 2018
Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Herself 2018
Angelica Nora 2017
Salvation President Mackenzie 2017
Chicago Justice Danielle Melnick 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Deanna Monroe 2016
Baked in Brooklyn David's Mom 2016
Bull Judge Garner 2016
Flesh and Bone Ivana 2015
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Naomi Bunch 2015
She's Funny That Way Miriam Pendergast 2015
A Little Game Blackstone Head of School 2014
Talking Dead Self - Guest 2011
Triangle: Remembering the Fire Narrator (voice) 2011
All Night with Joey Reynolds Herself - Guest 2011
The Walking Dead Deanna Monroe 2010
Blue Bloods Sylvia Hayden 2010
Covert Affairs Rivka Singer 2010
Heterosexuals Remy 2010
A Buddy Story Buddy's Mom 2010
Ten Stories Tall Grace Parker 2010
The Good Wife Lena 2009
Goyband Leah 2009
Acts of Mercy Nurse Ruth Baker 2009
Eavesdrop Susie 2008
Language of the Enemy Rebecca Meir 2008
Love Life Hannah / Ya'ara's mother 2007
Love Comes Lately Ethel 2007
The American Brew Narrator 2007
O Jerusalem Golda Meir 2006
Ugly Betty Mrs. Varner 2006
Lady in the Water Mrs. Bubchik 2006
Just My Luck Madame Z 2006
Alchemy Senior Editor 2005
The Tollbooth Ruthie Cohen 2004
Queens Supreme Marie 2003
Kissing Jessica Stein Judy Stein 2002
Noon Blue Apples Sponge-Brush Woman 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Danielle Melnick 2001
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Elaine Brandau, Mrs. Elaine Hoffman 2001
The Education of Max Bickford Sharon Bickford 2001
The Believer Woman in Shul at Rosh Hashannah 2001
Friends and Family Alma Jennings 2001
Happy Accidents Lillian Weaver 2000
A Walk On The Moon Lillian Kantrowitz 1999
The Corruptor U.S. Attorney Margaret Wheeler 1999
Hudson River Blues Charlotte 1999
A Will of Their Own Mrs. Rubenstein 1998
Montana Greta 1998
Cosby Annie 1996
Aaron's Magic Village The Matchmaker (voice) 1995
Comfortably Numb Victoria Stevens 1995
The Cosby Mysteries Rose 1994
TriBeCa Sheila Goldberg 1993
Citizen Cohn Iva Schlesinger 1992
Lifestories: Families in Crisis 1992
En dag i oktober Emma Kublitz 1991
Against the Law Connor 1990
Law & Order Danielle Melnick 1990
The Blue Iguana Detective Vera Quinn 1988
Mariah Deena Hertz 1987
L.A. Law Lynn Palmer 1986
Silver Bullet Older Jane / Older Jane (voice) 1985
The Equalizer Samantha Page 1985
Brewster's Millions Marilyn 1985
Airwolf Sarah Lebow 1984
Daniel Linda Mindish 1983
Reading Rainbow Herself (voice) 1983
Cheaper to Keep Her K.D. Locke 1981
The Idolmaker Brenda Roberts 1980
The Women's Room Iso 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Denise Warshak 1984
Terror Out of the Sky Jeannie Devereux 1978
Nunzio Michelle 1978
Holocaust Helena Slomova 1978
The Love Boat Margo Bush, Susan Ridley 1977
The World of Darkness Clara Sanford 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Katharine Hepburn 1977
Gibbsville Carole 1976
Serpico Erica Molinas 1976
Family Susan Bowers 1976
Ryan's Hope Martha McKee 1975
Scream, Pretty Peggy Agnes Thornton 1973
Barnaby Jones Laura Woods 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Mrs. Carr 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Veronica Kidd 1972
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress 1961
2003 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙