Tracy Wright

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Tracy Wright was a Canadian actress who was known for her stage and film performances, as well as her presence in Canada's avant-garde for over 20 years.

Tracy Wright was a Canadian actress who was known for her stage and film performances, as well as her presence in Canada's avant-garde for over 20 years.

Birth Name

Tracy Lauren Wright

Born

Monday, 07 December 1959

Died

Tuesday, 22 June 2010

Actress Filmography

You Are Here The Archivist 2011
Trigger Vic 2010
This Movie Is Broken Box Office Woman 2010
Manson, My Name Is Evil Leslie's Mom 2009
Blindness Thief's Wife 2008
All Hat Elizabeth Dokes 2007
Monkey Warfare Linda 2006
Me and You and Everyone We Know Nancy Herrington 2005
Childstar Tabitha 2005
Slings and Arrows Director #2 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

You Are Here The Archivist 2011
Trigger Vic 2010
This Movie Is Broken Box Office Woman 2010
Manson, My Name Is Evil Leslie's Mom 2009
Blindness Thief's Wife 2008
All Hat Elizabeth Dokes 2007
Monkey Warfare Linda 2006
Me and You and Everyone We Know Nancy Herrington 2005
Childstar Tabitha 2005
Slings and Arrows Director #2 2003
Dice Gil 2001
Picture Claire Detective Sweeney 2001
Apartment Hunting Steve 2000
The Five Senses Alex 1999
Superstar Sister Anne 1999
Last Night Donna 1998
Dog Park Dog Psychologist's Wife 1998
Yo-Yo Ma Inspired by Bach Emily 1998
Twitch City Dizelle 1998
Bubbles Galore Vivian Klitorsky 1996
Joe's So Mean to Josephine Dispatcher 1996
When Night Is Falling Tory 1995
Eclipse Souvenir Shop Clerk 1995
Liberty Street Justice of Peace 1994
Blue 1992
Highway 61 Margo 1991
The Kids in the Hall Sandra 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙