Trent Cameron

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Trent Joseph Cameron is an American actor best known for his roles as John Lee Malvo in D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear, as Jerel Goodrich in the UPN sitcom The Parkers and as Young Roland in The Wood.

Trent Joseph Cameron is an American actor best known for his roles as John Lee Malvo in D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear, as Jerel Goodrich in the UPN sitcom The Parkers and as Young Roland in The Wood.

Birth Name

Trent Joseph Cameron

Born

Wednesday, 16 May 1979

Actor Filmography

Lincoln Heights Keyshon 2007
Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story Jamal 2005
D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear John Lee Malvo 2003
Cold Case Latrell Richmond 2003
American Dreams Gary 2002
Boomtown Bernie Leonard 2002
The Shield Aquille 2002
Shot Keith 2002
The District Trevor Pollit 2000
Snoops Wyatt Williams 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lincoln Heights Keyshon 2007
Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story Jamal 2005
D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear John Lee Malvo 2003
Cold Case Latrell Richmond 2003
American Dreams Gary 2002
Boomtown Bernie Leonard 2002
The Shield Aquille 2002
Shot Keith 2002
The District Trevor Pollit 2000
Snoops Wyatt Williams 1999
The Parkers Jerel Goodrich 1999
The Wood Young Roland 1999
V.I.P. Flip Webley 1998
You Take the Kids Nate Kirkland 1990
The Kid Who Loved Christmas Reggie 1990
Homeroom Sam 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙