Tristan MacAvery

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Tristan Alexander MacAvery

Born

Saturday, 16 August 1958

Actor Filmography

Community Service the Movie Officer Jim Springfield 2012
Ellcia King Nabosu (voice) 2006
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Gendo Ikari (voice) 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Gendo Ikari (voice) 1997
Kimera Jay (voice) 1996
Slayers: The Book of Spells Diol (voice) 1996
Burn Up W Evil Scientist, Professor M (voice) 1996
Golden Boy Boss (voice) (as Trsitan MacAvery), Butler / Additional Voices (voice), Hiroshi Kogure (voice), Juzo Katsuda (voice) 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Gendo Ikari 26 episodes, 1995-1996 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Gendo Ikari 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Community Service the Movie Officer Jim Springfield 2012
Ellcia King Nabosu (voice) 2006
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Gendo Ikari (voice) 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Gendo Ikari (voice) 1997
Kimera Jay (voice) 1996
Slayers: The Book of Spells Diol (voice) 1996
Burn Up W Evil Scientist, Professor M (voice) 1996
Golden Boy Boss (voice) (as Trsitan MacAvery), Butler / Additional Voices (voice), Hiroshi Kogure (voice), Juzo Katsuda (voice) 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Gendo Ikari 26 episodes, 1995-1996 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Gendo Ikari 1995
Slayers the Motion Picture Joyrock (voice) (as Tristian MacAvery) 1995
Princess Minerva Howard Cosell, Additional Voices (voice) 1995
Street Fighter II: V Taylor / Additional Voices, Taylor 1995
Gamera: Guardian of the Universe Mr. Kusanagi (voice) 1995
Plastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita Mikhail (voice) 1994
Gunnm Vector (ADV Films dub) (voice) 1993

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙