Ursula Hirst

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Ursula Amelia Margaret Hirst

Born

Tuesday, 23 February 1909

Died

Wednesday, 30 October 2002

Actress Filmography

Thomas and Sarah Aunt Em 1979
Melissa Mrs. Long 1974
Within These Walls Dora 1974
Doomwatch Mrs. Frank 1970
This Is My Street Molly 1964
Please Turn Over 2nd Gossip in bookshop queue 1959
Armchair Theatre Beattie Glowding 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Thomas and Sarah Aunt Em 1979
Melissa Mrs. Long 1974
Within These Walls Dora 1974
Doomwatch Mrs. Frank 1970
This Is My Street Molly 1964
Please Turn Over 2nd Gossip in bookshop queue 1959
Armchair Theatre Beattie Glowding 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙