Valentine Monnier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Valentine Monnier is a French actress, model, and photographer. She appeared on the September 1977 cover of Cosmopolitan magazine, and on the cover art of the album Chic, also in 1977. In a November 2019 interview, she accused film director Roman Polanski of violently raping her in Switzerland in 1975 when she was 18.

Valentine Monnier is a French actress, model, and photographer. She appeared on the September 1977 cover of Cosmopolitan magazine, and on the cover art of the album Chic, also in 1977. In a November 2019 interview, she accused film director Roman Polanski of violently raping her in Switzerland in 1975 when she was 18.

Birth Name

Valentine Marie Odile Sabine Christine Monnier

Born

Monday, 22 October 1956

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙