Valentine Tessier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Valentine Anne Tessier

Born

Friday, 05 August 1892

Died

Tuesday, 11 August 1981

Actress Filmography

Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case La comtesse de Saint-Fiacre / Countess de Saint-Fiacre 1959
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Aloyse de Gondelaurier 1956
French Cancan Mme Olympe, mère de Nini 1955
Maddalena Geltrude 1954
Children of Love La directrice 1953
Procès au Vatican Mère Marie de Gonzague 1952
Justice Is Done Marceline Micoulin - le 4ème juré / Marceline Micoulin,antiquaire, une jurée 1950
Abused Confidence Hélène Ferney 1937
Club de femmes Gabrielle Aubry - la doctoresse 1936
Madame Bovary Emma Bovary 1934
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Maigret and the St. Fiacre Case La comtesse de Saint-Fiacre / Countess de Saint-Fiacre 1959
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Aloyse de Gondelaurier 1956
French Cancan Mme Olympe, mère de Nini 1955
Maddalena Geltrude 1954
Children of Love La directrice 1953
Procès au Vatican Mère Marie de Gonzague 1952
Justice Is Done Marceline Micoulin - le 4ème juré / Marceline Micoulin,antiquaire, une jurée 1950
Abused Confidence Hélène Ferney 1937
Club de femmes Gabrielle Aubry - la doctoresse 1936
Madame Bovary Emma Bovary 1934
The Horse Ate the Hat Une cliente chez la modiste 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙