Victor Garrivier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Victor Raymond Pierre Garrivier

Born

Tuesday, 08 September 1931

Died

Friday, 10 December 2004

Actor Filmography

They Came Back Le maire 2004
Pédale dure Le voisin 1 2004
Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse Le vieux gardien 2004
Strange Gardens Félix Gerbier 2003
Les Destinées Pasteur Sabatier 2000
Lautrec Edgar Degas 1998
The Raft of the Medusa Richefort / Antoine Richefort 1998
French Kiss Octave 1995
Le juge est une femme M. Larrieu, Pierre Larrieu 1993
Maigret Tissot 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

They Came Back Le maire 2004
Pédale dure Le voisin 1 2004
Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse Le vieux gardien 2004
Strange Gardens Félix Gerbier 2003
Les Destinées Pasteur Sabatier 2000
Lautrec Edgar Degas 1998
The Raft of the Medusa Richefort / Antoine Richefort 1998
French Kiss Octave 1995
Le juge est une femme M. Larrieu, Pierre Larrieu 1993
Maigret Tissot 1991
My Father's Glory le curé de la Treille / Priest of la Treille 1990
The Cry of the Owl Le médecin / The Doctor 1987
The Hatter's Ghost Le docteur Chaudreau 1982
Strange Affair Le père de Nina 1981
Coup de Torchon Marcaillou 1981
Birgit Haas Must Be Killed Nader 1981
Pause-café M. Tousin, le prof de mécanique 1981
Fine Manners Le juge d'instruction 1979
Médecins de nuit M. Ménier 1978
Fill 'er Up with Super Le père de Camille 1976
Le petit Marcel 1976
The Hunter Will Get You Doumecq 1976
Il n'y a pas de fumée sans feu 1973
Joseph Balsamo (as Victor Garivier) 1973
Somewhere, Someone 1972
Crime and Punishment 1971
Les nouvelles aventures de Vidocq Brichecart 1971
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Théo Besson, Kronski 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙