Víctor Israel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 24
Víctor Israel born José María Soler Vilanova was a Spanish (Catalan) film actor. He appeared in more than 140 films, beginning in 1961. He died on 19 September 2009 aged 80 in Barcelona.

Víctor Israel born José María Soler Vilanova was a Spanish (Catalan) film actor. He appeared in more than 140 films, beginning in 1961. He died on 19 September 2009 aged 80 in Barcelona.

Birth Name

Josep Maria Soler Vilanova

Born

Thursday, 13 June 1929

Died

Saturday, 19 September 2009

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙