Victor Vina

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Victor Emmanuel Jules Vinatieri

Born

Saturday, 29 August 1885

Died

Sunday, 28 May 1961

Actor Filmography

Lola Montès Man in the box 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Le Nôtre 1954
We Are All Murderers Le directeur du patronnage 1952
La loi du nord Le président du tribunal 1939
La fin du jour 1939
Le patriote (as Vina) 1938
La danseuse rouge 1937
The Man of the Hour Le tragédien 1937
Mr. Flow Garber 1936
Behold the Man Un Sanhédrite 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lola Montès Man in the box 1955
Royal Affairs in Versailles Le Nôtre 1954
We Are All Murderers Le directeur du patronnage 1952
La loi du nord Le président du tribunal 1939
La fin du jour 1939
Le patriote (as Vina) 1938
La danseuse rouge 1937
The Man of the Hour Le tragédien 1937
Mr. Flow Garber 1936
Behold the Man Un Sanhédrite 1935
Madame Récamier Jacques Récamier 1928
Carmen Le Dancaire 1926
Mother of Mine Drunkard 1926
Mother Pierre Amsler - le père / Pierre Amsler 1925
Salammbô Hamilcar Barca 1925
L'appel de la montagne Boris de Billinsky / Comte Boris de Billinsky 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙