Vincent Sherman

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Vincent Sherman was an American director and actor who worked in Hollywood. His movies include Mr. Skeffington (1944), Nora Prentiss (1947), and The Young Philadelphians (1959).

Vincent Sherman was an American director and actor who worked in Hollywood. His movies include Mr. Skeffington (1944), Nora Prentiss (1947), and The Young Philadelphians (1959).

Birth Name

Abraham Orovitz

Born

Monday, 16 July 1906

Died

Sunday, 18 June 2006

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
The Adventures of Errol Flynn Self - Director 2005
Imaginary Witness: Hollywood and the Holocaust Self 2004
Rita Self 2003
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
Joan Crawford: The Ultimate Movie Star Himself / Self - Director 2002
E! Mysteries & Scandals Self 1998
Errol Flynn: Portrait of a Swashbuckler Self - Flynn's Director: 'Don Juan' 1995
Jack L. Warner: The Last Mogul Himself / Self 1993
Rita Hayworth: Dancing Into the Dream Himself 1990
Biography Self 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Midnight Alibi Black Mike 1934
Hell Bent for Love Johnny Frank 1934
One Is Guilty William Malcolm 1934
The Crime of Helen Stanley Karl Williams 1934
Speed Wings Mickey 1934
Counsellor at Law Harry Becker 1933

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙