Virgilio Riento

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Virgilio Armienti

Born

Friday, 29 November 1889

Died

Monday, 07 September 1959

Actor Filmography

Il mondo dei miracoli Oscaretto - il suggeritore 1959
È arrivata la parigina 1958
Mamma's Boy Aldo's father 1957
Doctor and the Healer Umberto 1957
Poor But Beautiful Giovanna's Father 1957
Time of Vacation Frate Serafino 1956
Donatella Nicola, Donatella's uncle 1956
Scandal in Sorrento Don Emidio 1955
The Miller's Beautiful Wife Salvatore 1955
The White Angel Il dottor Marini 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Il mondo dei miracoli Oscaretto - il suggeritore 1959
È arrivata la parigina 1958
Mamma's Boy Aldo's father 1957
Doctor and the Healer Umberto 1957
Poor But Beautiful Giovanna's Father 1957
Time of Vacation Frate Serafino 1956
Donatella Nicola, Donatella's uncle 1956
Scandal in Sorrento Don Emidio 1955
The Miller's Beautiful Wife Salvatore 1955
The White Angel Il dottor Marini 1955
Il segno di Venere Padre di Agnese 1955
Eighteen Year Olds Il portiere del collegio 1955
Frisky Don Emidio 1954
100 Years of Love The Police Commissioner (segment "Nozze d'Oro") 1954
Bread, Love and Dreams Don Emidio 1953
Rapture 1953
A Day in Court Virgilio 1953
Io, Amleto Anturio 1952
Menzogna Il brigadiere Sante 1952
Bellezze a Capri Il maresciallo 1952
Miracle in Milan Il sergente delle guardie 1951
I cadetti di Guascogna Angelo Danati 1950
Fabiola Pietro 1949
Down with Misery Gaetano Schioppa 1945
Responsibility Comes Back Don Alfonso Bortone - padre di Anna 1945
Before the Postman Il controllore 1942
Department Store Gaetano 1939
Mister Max Pepe 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙