Virginia True Boardman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Virginia Eames

Born

Thursday, 23 May 1889

Died

Thursday, 10 June 1971

Actress Filmography

The Fugitive Sheriff Mrs. Roberts 1936
Brand of the Outlaws Mrs. Matlock, Verna's Mother 1936
The Crime Patrol Mrs. Kay Neal 1936
Woman Trap Mrs. Emerson 1936
Whom the Gods Destroy Housekeeper 1934
The Road to Ruin Martha Dixon 1934
Managed Money Mrs. Vanderpool 1934
Pardon My Pups Mrs. Rogers 1934
The Big Chance Mrs. Wilson 1933
One Year Later Molly's Mother 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Fugitive Sheriff Mrs. Roberts 1936
Brand of the Outlaws Mrs. Matlock, Verna's Mother 1936
The Crime Patrol Mrs. Kay Neal 1936
Woman Trap Mrs. Emerson 1936
Whom the Gods Destroy Housekeeper 1934
The Road to Ruin Martha Dixon 1934
Managed Money Mrs. Vanderpool 1934
Pardon My Pups Mrs. Rogers 1934
The Big Chance Mrs. Wilson 1933
One Year Later Molly's Mother 1933
Sister to Judas Mrs. Helen Ross / Helen Ross 1932
The Penal Code Mrs. Sarah Palmer 1932
The Trial of Vivienne Ware Timid Juror 1932
The Lady Lies Amelia Tuttle 1929
The King of the Jungle 1928
The Test of Donald Norton 1926
The Home Maker Mrs. Prouty 1925
Pioneer Trails Mrs. Salter 1923
The Gunfighter Marjorie Camp 1923
The Barefoot Boy Mrs. Blake 1923
A Blind Bargain Mrs. Sandell 1922
The Third Alarm Mother McDowell 1922
The Village Blacksmith Mrs. John Hammond 1922
Broncho Billy's Sentence Woman in Cabin 1915
The Tomboy on Bar Z Letty King 1912
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙