Vittorio Gassman

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
Vittorio Gassman, popularly known as Il Mattatore, was an Italian actor, director and screenwriter.

Vittorio Gassman, popularly known as Il Mattatore, was an Italian actor, director and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Vittorio Gassmann

Born

Friday, 01 September 1922

Died

Thursday, 29 June 2000

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙