Walter Varndal

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Walter Vancsa

Born

Thursday, 27 June 1901

Died

Saturday, 24 April 1993

Actor Filmography

The Pedestrian Dr. Kratxer 1973
And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot Gerichtsmediziner 1971
Enter Inspector Maigret Bauchladenmann 1966
Wolken über Kaprun Hauspichler 1966
Donaug'schichten 1965
Radetzkymarsch 1965
Almost Angels Mathematics Teacher 1962
On Thin Ice Mannetjie 1961
Das große Wunschkonzert Prof. Berger 1960
Sooo nicht, meine Herren Otto, der Sanfte 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Pedestrian Dr. Kratxer 1973
And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot Gerichtsmediziner 1971
Enter Inspector Maigret Bauchladenmann 1966
Wolken über Kaprun Hauspichler 1966
Donaug'schichten 1965
Radetzkymarsch 1965
Almost Angels Mathematics Teacher 1962
On Thin Ice Mannetjie 1961
Das große Wunschkonzert Prof. Berger 1960
Sooo nicht, meine Herren Otto, der Sanfte 1960
A Breath Of Scandal 1960
The Priest and the Girl 1958
Einmal noch die Heimat seh'n Vinzenz 1958
Hello Taxi 1958
Der Wilderer vom Silberwald 1957
The Life and Loves of Mozart 1955
Echo der Berge 1954
The Magical World of Disney Mathematics Teacher 1954
Punktchen and Anton Friseur Habekuss 1953
Abenteuer im Schloss 1952
Cordula 1950
The World Turns Backward 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙