William Holmes

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 56
William Holmes was an American film editor. He won an Oscar for Best Film Editing at the 14th Academy Awards for his work on the film Sergeant York.

William Holmes was an American film editor. He won an Oscar for Best Film Editing at the 14th Academy Awards for his work on the film Sergeant York.

Birth Name

William Jefferson Holmes

Born

Tuesday, 23 February 1904

Died

Thursday, 02 February 1978

1942 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙