Willy Birgel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Wilhelm Maria Birgel

Born

Saturday, 19 September 1891

Died

Saturday, 29 December 1973

Actor Filmography

Großer Mann was nun? Bankier Karl August Lohmann 1967
No Shooting Time for Foxes Hunting Author 1966
Agent 505 - Todesfalle Beirut Omar Abdullah 1966
Coffin from Hong Kong William Jefferson 1964
Frau Cheneys Ende Lord Elton 1962
Romanze in Venedig Theodor von Bruggern 1962
When the Bells Sound Clearly Graf von Warthenberg 1959
Arzt aus Leidenschaft Staatsanwalt Perschke 1959
Hippodrome Cameron, Kunstschütze 1959
The Priest and the Girl von Gronau 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Großer Mann was nun? Bankier Karl August Lohmann 1967
No Shooting Time for Foxes Hunting Author 1966
Agent 505 - Todesfalle Beirut Omar Abdullah 1966
Coffin from Hong Kong William Jefferson 1964
Frau Cheneys Ende Lord Elton 1962
Romanze in Venedig Theodor von Bruggern 1962
When the Bells Sound Clearly Graf von Warthenberg 1959
Arzt aus Leidenschaft Staatsanwalt Perschke 1959
Hippodrome Cameron, Kunstschütze 1959
The Priest and the Girl von Gronau 1958
Le bellissime gambe di Sabrina Graf Gottfried 1958
Liebe kann wie Gift sein Joachim Köhler 1958
Between Time and Eternity Prof. Thomas Bohlen 1956
Ein Herz kehrt heim Robert Lennart 1956
Heidi and Peter Herr Sesemann 1955
Melody Beyond Love Konsul Strotthoff 1954
Circus Girl Maharadscha von Jailapur Gowan 1954
Stars Over Colombo Maharadscha von Jailapur Gowan 1953
Heidi Ludwig Sesemann 1952
Don't Ask My Heart Herr von Birkhausen 1952
Das ewige Spiel Ulrich Campenhausen 1951
Vom Teufel gejagt Dr. Fingal 1950
Im Tempel der Venus Dr. Cornelius Riehl 1948
Zwischen gestern und morgen Alexander Corty 1947
Die Brüder Noltenius Wolfgang Noltenius 1945
Music in Salzburg Anton Klinger 1944
Ich brauche Dich Prof. Paulus Allmann 1944
Der Majoratsherr Bernhard von Halleborg 1943
Du gehörst zu mir Profesor Dr. Burkhardt 1943
Der dunkle Tag Martin Pauly, Oberstaatsanwalt 1943
Diesel Rudolf Diesel 1942
Comrades Major Karl von Wedell 1941
...reitet für Deutschland Rittmeister Ernst von Brenken 1941
Enemies Keith 1940
The Heart of a Queen Lord Bothwell 1940
Maria Ilona Karl Felix Fürst zu Schwarzenberg 1939
The Governor General Werkonen 1939
Hotel Sacher Stefan Schefczuk 1939
The Blue Fox Tabor Vary 1938
Der Fall Deruga Dr. Stefan Deruga 1938
Geheimzeichen LB 17 Capt. Arvan Terno 1938
Verklungene Melodie Thomas Gront 1938
Fanny Elssler Hofrat Friedrich Gentz 1937
To New Shores Sir Albert Finsbury 1937
Menschen ohne Vaterland Baron Falen 1937
Ride to Freedom Julek Staniewski 1937
The Traitor Agent Morris 1936
The Final Chord Garvenberg, Generalmusikdirektor 1936
Black Roses Fürst Abarow 1935
One Too Many on Board Staatsanwalt Dr. Burger 1935
Das Mädchen Johanna La Trémouille 1935
Barcarole Alfredo Zubaran 1935
Fürst Woronzeff Petroff, Woronzeffs Sekretär 1934
A Man Wants to Get to Germany English Camp Commandant 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙