Woody Watson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Raymond Elwood Watson II

Born

Thursday, 26 February 1948

Died

Wednesday, 27 January 1999

Actor Filmography

Universal Soldier: The Return RL Gate Guard 1999
A Face to Kill for Detective 1999
Sons of Thunder Peter Endicott 1999
To Serve and Protect Southside Detective #1 1999
Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack Asst. Warden 1998
Two For Texas Lt. Burnett 1998
Eye of God Glen Briggs 1997
The Curse Of Inferno FBI Chief 1996
The Evening Star James 1996
Powder Deke Kelloway 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Universal Soldier: The Return RL Gate Guard 1999
A Face to Kill for Detective 1999
Sons of Thunder Peter Endicott 1999
To Serve and Protect Southside Detective #1 1999
Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack Asst. Warden 1998
Two For Texas Lt. Burnett 1998
Eye of God Glen Briggs 1997
The Curse Of Inferno FBI Chief 1996
The Evening Star James 1996
Powder Deke Kelloway 1995
The Stars Fell On Henrietta Jack Sterling 1995
In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy Deputy Waters 1995
Texas R.J. Poteet 1994
Witness To The Execution Bartender 1994
A Perfect World Lt. Hendricks 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Comdel, Corbin, J.J., Rudy, Tom Harkness 1993
Skylark Jess Stearns 1993
Hexed Officer Gillis 1993
A Taste For Killing Detective Rutland 1992
Dangerous Curves Carl Wetlock, Cop, Willard Lyman 1992
Fugitive Among Us Patrolman 1992
All-American Murder Frank Harley 1991
Hard Promises William 1991
The Last Prostitute Raleigh 1991
Without Warning: The James Brady Story Ahearn 1991
A Triumph of the Heart: The Ricky Bell Story Larry 1991
Sarah, Plain And Tall Jess Stearns 1991
RoboCop 2 OCP Security #2 1990
Challenger Charly Justiz 1990
Dark Angel Federal Agent 1990
Blind Fury Crooked Miami Cop #1 1989
Dark Before Dawn Luther 1988
Adam: His Song Continues Jim Wootten 1986
Getting Even Max 1986
Thompson's Last Run Guard #4 1986
Shadows on the Wall T.J. 1986
North and South, Book I Jack Quinlan 1985
Pray For Death Cohen 1985
He's Not Your Son Ken Barnes 1984
Eddie Macon's Run Earl Barnes 1983
Back Roads Larry 1981
Dallas Carl Huckstead, Spy in the Park 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙