Yamiche Alcindor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Yamiche Léone Alcindor

Born

Saturday, 01 November 1986

Acting Filmography

The Cross Connection with Tiffany Cross Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / PBS NewsHour 2020
The ReidOut Self - PBS Newshour White House Correspondent 2020
The Murder of George Floyd: A Nation Responds Self - White House Correspondent, PBS NewsHour / Self 2020
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News Self 2020
Velshi Self 2020
The Fourth Estate Herself 2018
Kasie DC Self - Correspondent 2017
The Opposition with Jordan Klepper Self 2017
Deadline: White House Herself - Correspondent 2017
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

The Cross Connection with Tiffany Cross Self 2020
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden Self - Interviewee / PBS NewsHour 2020
The ReidOut Self - PBS Newshour White House Correspondent 2020
The Murder of George Floyd: A Nation Responds Self - White House Correspondent, PBS NewsHour / Self 2020
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News Self 2020
Velshi Self 2020
The Fourth Estate Herself 2018
Kasie DC Self - Correspondent 2017
The Opposition with Jordan Klepper Self 2017
Deadline: White House Herself - Correspondent 2017
For the Record Self 2017
MTP Daily Self - Correspondent 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Overheard with Evan Smith Self - Interviewee 2010
Morning Joe Self - Correspondent, Self, Self - Contributor 2007
MSNBC Live Self - Correspondent, Self - Panelist 1996
Frontline Herself - PBS NewsHour 1983
Meet the Press Self - Panelist, Self - Political Roundtable Panelist, Self - Political Panelist 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙