Yat-Fei Wong

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Wong Kai-Yue

Born

Monday, 19 August 1946

Actor Filmography

Café. Waiting. Love Iron Head Master (Cameo) 2014
One Night Surprise Mimi's Coach 2013
Da Xiao Jiang Hu 2010
The Treasure Hunter 2009
The Lady Iron Chef 2007
49 Days 2006
My Kung Fu Sweetheart 2006
A Chinese Tall Story One of Five Great Sect 2005
Wo yao zuo model Karena's grandmother 2004
Cat and Mouse Chang Qidan (as Wong Yat Fei) 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Café. Waiting. Love Iron Head Master (Cameo) 2014
One Night Surprise Mimi's Coach 2013
Da Xiao Jiang Hu 2010
The Treasure Hunter 2009
The Lady Iron Chef 2007
49 Days 2006
My Kung Fu Sweetheart 2006
A Chinese Tall Story One of Five Great Sect 2005
Wo yao zuo model Karena's grandmother 2004
Cat and Mouse Chang Qidan (as Wong Yat Fei) 2003
The Era of Vampires Undertaker 2002
Shaolin Soccer Iron Head (First Brother) 2001
Yau ching yam shui baau 2001
The Duel Minister (as Yat Fei Wong) 2000
B gai waak Security 1998
The Lucky Guy 1998
Erotic Ghost Story: Perfect Match Fairy Yeh (as Yat-fei Wong) 1997
Burning Island 2 Retard 1997
Street of Fury Hu's Uncle (as Yat-fei Wong) 1996
Yu Pui Tsuen III Koo Fung (as Yat-fei Wong) 1996
Sexy and Dangerous Brother One's Father 1996
Forbidden City Cop Yip Koo-Shing 1996
The Golden Girls Lo Kim-Choi 1995
Sixty Million Dollar Man Lee Yat Fei (as Yat-fei Wong) 1995
Out of the Dark Tieh Dan 1995
Love in the Time of Twilight Theater Manager 1995
The Chinese Feast Kitchen Staff 1995
From Beijing with Love Man about to be executed 1994
Hail the Judge Magistrate Chan Pak-Cheung 1994
Love on Delivery Ho's Boss 1994
The Kung Fu Scholar 1994
The Mad Monk Unicorn 1993
The Bare-Footed Kid Kwai 1993
The Heroic Trio Car thief (as Yifei Huang) 1993
Justice, My Foot! Ah Fook / Fu (as Yat-fei Wong) 1992
Lucky Encounter Mandy 1992
Forced Nightmare Uncle Silly 1992
Casino Tycoon Dentist 1992
Lee Rock Har's Father 1991
The Twin Bracelets Singing Man 1991
The Royal Scoundrel Rusty 1991
God of Gamblers II Gambler 1990
The Story of My Son 1990
Stars and Roses 1989
Into the Fire Spitfire's father 1989
Bi gui zhuo Erh-Lung's Accountant 1986
Hua ji shi dai Man Whose Hair Gets Sheared 1980
2 Wondrous Tigers 1980
The Happenings 1980
Kong shou ru bai ren 1980
Kung Fu Genius 1979
The Tattoo Connection 1978
The Four Shaolin Challengers 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙