Zeppo Marx

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Herbert Marx

Born

Monday, 25 February 1901

Died

Friday, 30 November 1979

Actor Filmography

Geno in the Evening Various Roles 2015
Broadway: The American Musical Horatio Jamison 2004
Inside the Marx Brothers Himself (archive footage) / Self 2003
E! Mysteries & Scandals (archive footage) 1998
The Movie Orgy Self (archival footage) 1968
Hollywood on Parade No. B-5 Self 1933
Horse Feathers Frank Wagstaff 1932
The House That Shadows Built Sammy Brown 1931
Animal Crackers Horatio Jamison 1930
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Geno in the Evening Various Roles 2015
Broadway: The American Musical Horatio Jamison 2004
Inside the Marx Brothers Himself (archive footage) / Self 2003
E! Mysteries & Scandals (archive footage) 1998
The Movie Orgy Self (archival footage) 1968
Hollywood on Parade No. B-5 Self 1933
Horse Feathers Frank Wagstaff 1932
The House That Shadows Built Sammy Brown 1931
Animal Crackers Horatio Jamison 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙