Abby Elliott

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Abby Elliott is an American actress and comedian who was a cast member on Saturday Night Live for four seasons and co-starred on the Bravo series Odd Mom Out. She is the daughter of actor/comedian Chris Elliott.

Abby Elliott is an American actress and comedian who was a cast member on Saturday Night Live for four seasons and co-starred on the Bravo series Odd Mom Out. She is the daughter of actor/comedian Chris Elliott.

Birth Name

Abigail Elliott

Born

Tuesday, 16 June 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Drunky (voice) 5341
The Bear Natalie 'Sugar' Berzatto 2022
Cheaper by the Dozen Tricia 2022
True Story with Ed & Randall Will's Wife 2022
What Happened, Brittany Murphy? Brittany Murphy 2021
Difficult People Kayla 2020
Indebted Rebecca 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Clara's Ghost Julie Reynolds 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Drunky (voice) 5341
The Bear Natalie 'Sugar' Berzatto 2022
Cheaper by the Dozen Tricia 2022
True Story with Ed & Randall Will's Wife 2022
What Happened, Brittany Murphy? Brittany Murphy 2021
Difficult People Kayla 2020
Indebted Rebecca 2020
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
Clara's Ghost Julie Reynolds 2018
Alone Together Megan 2018
Search Party Dr. Amanda Baby 2016
Better Off Single Angela 2016
Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh Chelsea 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Odd Mom Out Brooke Von Weber / Brooke, Brooke Von Weber 2015
Star vs. the Forces of Evil Janna, Janna Ordonia, Additional Voices, Janna Ordonia / Additional Voices, (voice) (as Abby Elliot) 2015
Life Partners Vanessa 2014
Sex Ed Trish 2014
Garfunkel and Oates Chevrolet 2014
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Taylor 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Bree, Joselyn, Self 2013
The Jeselnik Offensive Self - Guest 2013
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings Self 2012
Fun Size Lara 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
The Assistant Abby / Abye 2012
High Road Monica 2012
2 Broke Girls Ruth 2011
Happy Endings Katie 2011
No Strings Attached Joy 2011
The Women of SNL Various (archive footage) / Various 2010
Saturday Night Self 2010
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again Self 2010
Ugly Americans Emily 2010
SNL Presents: A Very Gilly Christmas Paula 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self, Self - Guest 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition Kristen Cavallari 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
CollegeHumor Originals Cinderella, Channon 2006
Minoriteam Computer 2005
How I Met Your Mother Jeanette Peterson 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
King of the Hill Hipster Girl, Melrose, Clerk #1 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Saturday Night Live Various, Various / Marilyn Monroe, Various / Meryl Streep, Zooey Deschanel / Various, Various / Rachel Berry, Various / Rachel Maddow, Various / Sara Haines / Jessica McClure, Various / Sarah McLachlan / Christina Aguilera, Zooey Deschanel / Katniss / Paula / Various, Angelina Jolie / Various, Belle / Various, Gertrude Barrymore / Paula / Anna Faris / Various, Hermione Granger / Various, Jewel / Shirley / Various, Ke$ha / Various, Kesha / Various, Khloe Kardashian / Anna Faris / Various, Khloé Kardashian / Various, Kirsten Dunst / Kate Middleton / Various, Marie Osmond / Nancy Grace / Various, Nancy Grace / Various, Shirley / Various, Various / Anne Hathaway, Various / Brittany Murphy, Various / Cathy Jamison / Brooke Hogan, Various / Christina Aguilera / Khloé Kardahsian / Louisa von Trapp, Various / Joan Holloway, Various / K.D. Lang, Various / Khloé Kardashian / Aphrodite / Fur Coat Rhonda, Various / Mary Hatch / Khloe Kardashian, Various / Melissa Etheridge, Various / Meryl Streep / Rachel Maddow 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙