Ace Gibson

Actor · Writer
45

Birth Name

Dee Kevin Ace Gibson

Born

Wednesday, 29 November 1978

Actor Filmography

Blood and Money Frank 2020
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts Brad (voice) 2020
Cleopatra in Space Lord Dave (voice) 2019
Mississippi Requiem Jesus 2018
Here and Now Corey Williams 2018
9-1-1 Elisio 2018
Law & Order True Crime Willy the Ritalin Junkie 2017
Making History Troy 2017
Man with a Plan Loan Officer #1 2016
Crowded Jason 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blood and Money Frank 2020
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts Brad (voice) 2020
Cleopatra in Space Lord Dave (voice) 2019
Mississippi Requiem Jesus 2018
Here and Now Corey Williams 2018
9-1-1 Elisio 2018
Law & Order True Crime Willy the Ritalin Junkie 2017
Making History Troy 2017
Man with a Plan Loan Officer #1 2016
Crowded Jason 2016
The Lion Guard (additional voices), Jiona (voice), Sable Antelope #1 (voice), Tumbili (voice) 2016
We Bare Bears Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Battle Creek Chef 2015
Penumbra AA Attendee 2015
Henry Danger Waiter 2014
Matador Lazy Eye 2014
Fishbowls Are Definitely My Thing Ace the Thug 2014
Masters of Sex Officer 2013
InAPPropriate Comedy Paparazzi 2013
Homemade Movies Doorman, Pat Novak 2012
Key and Peele Pegasus Witness 2012
Couchers Jimmy 2012
Mythomania Tony 2011
Switched at Birth Peanut 2011
Second City This Week Various 2011
Sick! X 2010
Room 33 Nelson (as Dee Kevin Ace Gibson) 2009
The Blackout Lenny Louis 2009
The Greatest Song Street 2009
Through the Glass Waiter 2008
The Mentalist Michael 2008
Keepin' the Faith: Lookin' for Mr. Right Brian 2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Slacker 2008
The DL Chronicles Terrell Wiggins 2005
The Closer Turell / Ty Baylor 2005
Grey's Anatomy Matt 2005
Guilty or Innocent? Richard 'Funk' Perkins 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙