Adam Davidson

IVA Star Rating : 58
Adam Davidson is an American actor and television director from Los Angeles, California. Davidson has appeared in the following films, The Day Trippers, A Match Made in Heaven, Návrat ztraceného ráje, Way Past Cool, Nature Boy and Pop Life. In addition to acting, Davidson has also directed for several television programs which include: Community,... read more

Adam Davidson is an American actor and television director from Los Angeles, California. Davidson has appeared in the following films, The Day Trippers, A Match Made in Heaven, Návrat ztraceného ráje, Way Past Cool, Nature Boy and Pop Life. In addition to acting, Davidson has also directed for several television programs which include: Community, Lost, Deadwood, Grey's Anatomy, Six Feet Under and Fringe. He is the son of acclaimed American theatre producer and director Gordon Davidson.

Birth Name

Adam Rosh Davidson

Born

Thursday, 13 August 1964

1991 Oscar Best Short Film, Live Action Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙