Adele Jergens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Adele Jergens was an American actress.

Adele Jergens was an American actress.

Birth Name

Adele Jurgenson

Born

Monday, 26 November 1917

Died

Friday, 22 November 2002

Actress Filmography

Fighting Trouble Mae Randle 1956
Girls in Prison Jenny 1956
Runaway Daughters Dixie Jackson 1956
Day the World Ended Ruby 1955
The Lonesome Trail Mae 1955
The Cobweb Miss Cobb 1955
Outlaw Treasure Rita Starr 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Bo-Peep, Judy 'The Jinx' Jensen 1955
Strange Lady in Town Bella Brown 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Mitzi Danger 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fighting Trouble Mae Randle 1956
Girls in Prison Jenny 1956
Runaway Daughters Dixie Jackson 1956
Day the World Ended Ruby 1955
The Lonesome Trail Mae 1955
The Cobweb Miss Cobb 1955
Outlaw Treasure Rita Starr 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Bo-Peep, Judy 'The Jinx' Jensen 1955
Strange Lady in Town Bella Brown 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Mitzi Danger 1955
The Donald O'Connor Show Self 1954
The Big Chase Doris Grayson 1954
The Miami Story Gwen Abbott 1954
Fireman Save My Child Harry's Wife 1954
Public Defender Patricia Murray 1954
Overland Pacific Jessie Loraine 1954
The Danny Thomas Show Irva Kruger 1953
My Favorite Husband Dotty Brown 1953
The Abbott and Costello Show Maxine 1952
I Married Joan Helen Cavanaugh 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Marta 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Pauline Carver 1952
Somebody Loves Me Nola Beach 1952
Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick Gladys 1952
The Red Skelton Hour Ruth - Cauliflower's Wife, Woman Saved by George-Dreamer Sketch 1951
Show Boat Cameo McQueen 1951
Racket Squad Virginia Christy 1951
Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet the Invisible Man Boots Marsden 1951
Sugarfoot Reva Cairn 1951
The Sound of Fury Velma 1950
Blues Busters Lola Stanton 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Mrs. Craig 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self - Actress, Self 1950
Edge of Doom Irene 1950
Armored Car Robbery Yvonne LeDoux / Yvonne LeDoux aka Mrs. Benny McBride 1950
Side Street Lucille 'Lucky' Colner 1950
Beware of Blondie Toby Clifton 1950
Everybody's Dancin' Adele Jergens 1950
The Traveling Saleswoman Lilly 1950
Dangerous Assignment Marilyn 1950
Blonde Dynamite Joan Marshall / Joanie Marshall 1950
Radar Secret Service Lila 1950
Treasure of Monte Cristo Jean Turner 1949
The Mutineers Norma Harrison 1949
Make Believe Ballroom Adele Jergens / Self 1949
The Crime Doctor's Diary Inez Gray 1949
Law of the Barbary Coast Lita 1949
Slightly French Yvonne La Tour 1949
Ladies of the Chorus Mae Martin 1948
The Dark Past Laura Stevens 1948
The Fuller Brush Man Miss Sharmley 1948
The Woman from Tangier Nylon 1948
The Prince of Thieves Lady Christabel 1948
I Love Trouble Boots Nestor 1948
Blondie's Anniversary Gloria Stafford 1947
When a Girl's Beautiful Adele Jordan 1947
Down to Earth Georgia Evans 1947
The Corpse Came C.O.D. Mona Harrison 1947
She Wouldn't Say Yes Allura 1945
Fallen Angel Woman at Madley's Show 1945
State Fair Girl on Rollercoaster 1945
A Thousand and One Nights Princess Armina 1945
Tonight and Every Night Showgirl 1945
Together Again Gilda LaVerne 1944
Dancing in Manhattan Darnelle 1944
Black Arrow Mary Brent 1944
Pin Up Girl Canteen Worker 1944
The Gang's All Here Chorus Girl 1943
Jane Eyre Woman at Party 1943
Sweet Rosie O'Grady Diner at Delmonico's / Chorus Girl 1943
Hello Frisco, Hello Chorine 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙