Akshay Kumar

From "Housefull 4"
Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia, known professionally as Akshay Kumar, is an Indian-born Canadian actor, producer, martial artist and television personality who works in Bollywood films. In a career spanning over 29 years, Kumar has appeared in over 100 films and has won several awards, including the National Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in... read more

Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia, known professionally as Akshay Kumar, is an Indian-born Canadian actor, producer, martial artist and television personality who works in Bollywood films. In a career spanning over 29 years, Kumar has appeared in over 100 films and has won several awards, including the National Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in Rustom (2016), and two Filmfare Awards for Ajnabee (2001) and Garam Masala (2005).

Birth Name

Rajiv Hari Om-Bhatia

Born

Saturday, 09 September 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

Bell Bottom 2021
Atrangi Re 2021
Crack 2021
Housefull 5 2021
Sooryavanshi Veer Sooryavanshi 2020
Prithviraj Prithviraj Chauhan 2020
Laxmmi Bomb Raghav Roy / Laxmmi 2020
Good Newwz Varun Batra 2019
Housefull 4 Harry / Prince Bala Dev Singh / Rajkumar Bala Dev Singh 2019
Mission Mangal Rakesh Dhawan 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bell Bottom 2021
Atrangi Re 2021
Crack 2021
Housefull 5 2021
Sooryavanshi Veer Sooryavanshi 2020
Prithviraj Prithviraj Chauhan 2020
Laxmmi Bomb Raghav Roy / Laxmmi 2020
Good Newwz Varun Batra 2019
Housefull 4 Harry / Prince Bala Dev Singh / Rajkumar Bala Dev Singh 2019
Mission Mangal Rakesh Dhawan 2019
Blank Special Appearance in "Ali Ali" Song 2019
Kesari Havildar Ishar Singh 2019
Simmba Veer Sooryavanshi 2018
2.0 Dr. Richard 2018
Gold Tapan Das 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Pad man Lakshmikant Chauhan 2018
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor 2017
Toilet: A Love Story Keshav Sharma 2017
Unlocked Salim 2017
Naam Shabana Ajay Singh Rajput 2017
Jolly LLB 2 Jolly 2017
The Halcyon Adil Joshi 2017
Hera Pheri 3 Raju 2016
Rustom Rustom Pavri 2016
Kapow Sameer Gazi 2016
Housefull 3 Sandy AKA Sundi 2016
The Kapil Sharma Show Self, Self - Guest 2016
Airlift Office Staff Member #1 2016
Singh Is Bliing Raftaar Singh 2015
Welcome Back Rajiv (Special Appearance) 2015
Brothers David Fernandes 2015
Legacy Cam 2015
Gabbar is Back Aditya (Gabbar) 2015
Baby Ajay 2015
The Shaukeens Akshay Kumar 2014
Legends Ifti Bulfati 2014
It's Entertainment Akhil Lokhande 2014
Holiday Captain Viraat Bakshi 2014
Mission Sapne Himself 2014
Boss Suryakant Shastri 2013
Once Upon a Time in Mumbai Dobaara! Shoaib Khan 2013
Comedy Nights with Kapil Himself 2013
Bombay Talkies himself 2013
Special 26 Ajay 2013
Khiladi 786 Bahattar Singh 2012
OMG: Oh My God! Krishna Vasudev Yadav 2012
Joker Agastya 2012
Rowdy Rathore IPS Vikram Singh Rathore 2012
Housefull 2 Sunny 2012
Desi Boyz Jerry 2011
Breakaway Himself 2011
Chalo Dilli Lt. Col. Vikram Singh Rana 2011
Thank You Kishan 2011
Patiala House Kaali 2011
Tees Maar Khan Tabrez Mirza 'Tees Maar' Khan 2010
Action Replayy Kishen Chopra 2010
Khatta Meetha Sachin Tichkule 2010
Housefull Aarush 2010
De Dana Dan Nitin Bankar 2009
Blue Aarav Malhotra 2009
Incredible Love Viraj Shergill 2009
8 x 10 Tasveer Jai Puri / Jeet Puri 2009
Chandni Chowk to China Sidhu 2009
Singh Is King Happy Singh 2008
Tashan Bachchan Pandey (as The Akshay Kumar) 2008
Welcome Rajiv 2007
Om Shanti Om Himself 2007
Bhool Bhulaiyaa Dr. Aditya Shrivastav 2007
Heyy Babyy Arush Mehra 2007
Namastey London Arjun Ballu Singh 2007
Bhagam Bhag Bunty 2006
Jaan-E-Mann: Let's Fall in Love... Again Agastya Rao 2006
Phir Hera Pheri Raju 2006
The Blue Elephant Jumbo (voice) 2006
Humko Deewana Kar Gaye Aditya Malhotra 2006
Family: Ties of Blood Shekhar K. Bhatia 2006
Dosti: Friends Forever Raj Malhotra 2005
Deewane Huye Paagal Rocky Hiranandani 2005
Garam Masala Mac 2005
Waqt: The Race Against Time Aditya Thakur 2005
Bewafaa Raja 2005
Insan Amjad 2005
Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo Major Rajeev Singh 2004
Aitraaz Raj Malhotra 2004
Koffee with Karan Himself - Guest, Himself 2004
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi Sunny 2004
Aan: Men at Work DCP Hari Om Patnaik 2004
Police Force: An Inside Story Vijay Singh 2004
Khakee Sr. Inspector Shekhar Verma 2004
Andaaz Raj Malhotra 2003
Talaash: The Hunt Begins... Arjun 2003
Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani Atul 2002
Awara Paagal Deewana Guru Gulab Khatri 2002
Aankhen Vishwas Prajapati 2002
Haan Maine Bhi Pyaar Kiya Raj Malhotra 2002
Ajnabee Vikram Bajaj 2001
Khiladi 420 Dev Kumar Malhotra 2000
Dhadkan Ram 2000
Hera Pheri Raju 2000
Jaanwar Babu Lohar 1999
Sangharsh Professor 1999
Zulmi Raj 1999
Aarzoo Vijay 1999
Barood Jai Sharma 1998
Keemat: They Are Back Dev 1998
Aflatoon Parimal Chaturvedi 1997
Dil To Pagal Hai Ajay (Special Appearance) 1997
Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi Raja 1997
Sapoot Prem 1996
Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi Akshay Malhotra 1996
Tu Chor Main Sipahi Amar Varma 1996
Nazar Ke Samne Jai Kumar 1995
Maidan-E-Jung Karan Singh 1995
Paandav Inspector Vijay Kumar 1995
Hum Hain Bemisaal Vijay Sinha 1994
Zaalim Ravi 1994
Zakhmi Dil Jaidev Anand 1994
Suhaag Raj Sinha 1994
Ikke Pe Ikka Rajiv 1994
Amaanat Amar 1994
Main Khiladi Tu Anari Police Inspector Karan Joglekar 1994
Jai Kishen Jai Verma / Kishen 1994
Yeh Dillagi Vijay Saigal 1994
Elaan Vishal Chaudhry 1994
Ashaant Vijay 1993
Sainik Lieutenant Suraj Dutt 1993
Waqt Hamara Hai Vikas Kumar Sabkuchwala 1993
Rules and Regulations Inspector Dawood 'D.D.' Durani 1993
Dil Ki Baazi Vijay 1993
Deedar Anand K. Malhotra 1992
Khiladi Raj Malhotra 1992
Mr. Bond Mr. Bond 1992
Dancer Raju 'Raja' 1991
Saugandh Shiva 1991

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙