Alexander Chaplin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Alexander Chaplin is an American actor. Chaplin's most prominent role was that of speechwriter James Hobert on the sitcom Spin City.

Alexander Chaplin is an American actor. Chaplin's most prominent role was that of speechwriter James Hobert on the sitcom Spin City.

Birth Name

Alexander Gaberman

Born

Saturday, 20 March 1971

Actor Filmography

The Assistant Max 2020
The Report Sean Murphy 2019
Kevin Can Wait Stuart 2016
Blindspot Garret Young 2015
Scorpion Simon 2014
Madam Secretary Chad Sorenson 2014
Wish I Was Here Rabbi Rosenberg 2014
Silicon Valley Venture Capitalist 2014
Chicago P.D. Dr. Lewis Macy 2014
Ray Donovan Father Flannery 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Assistant Max 2020
The Report Sean Murphy 2019
Kevin Can Wait Stuart 2016
Blindspot Garret Young 2015
Scorpion Simon 2014
Madam Secretary Chad Sorenson 2014
Wish I Was Here Rabbi Rosenberg 2014
Silicon Valley Venture Capitalist 2014
Chicago P.D. Dr. Lewis Macy 2014
Ray Donovan Father Flannery 2013
Syrup Paul 2012
Elementary Davis Potter 2012
The Neighbors Tad Hollander 2012
Shake It Up Sergei 2010
Blue Bloods Mickey Cardoza 2010
The Good Wife Arthur Schumacher 2009
The Hustler Referee (as Sandy Chaplin) 2009
Cop Dog Barry 2008
New York City Serenade Terry 2007
The Wedding Weekend Ted 2006
Ugly Betty Fabian 2006
Numb3rs Austin Parker 2005
Dog Gone Love Steven Merritt 2004
Scrubs Sam Thompson, Mr. Thompson 2001
30 Days Mike Charles 1999
Spin City James Hobert 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Basketball Diaries Bobo (as Alexander Gaberman) 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Johnny 1993
Law & Order Tim Schwimmer 1990
ABC Afterschool Specials Spinner 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙