Alfred Vohrer

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 34
Alfred Vohrer was a German film director and actor. He directed 48 films between 1958 and 1984. His 1969 film Seven Days Grace was entered into the 6th Moscow International Film Festival. His 1972 film Tears of Blood was entered into the 8th Moscow International Film Festival. His 1974 film Only the Wind Knows the Answer was entered into the 9th Moscow International Film Festival.

Alfred Vohrer was a German film director and actor. He directed 48 films between 1958 and 1984. His 1969 film Seven Days Grace was entered into the 6th Moscow International Film Festival. His 1972 film Tears of Blood was entered into the 8th Moscow International Film Festival. His 1974 film Only the Wind Knows the Answer was entered into the 9th Moscow International Film Festival.

Birth Name

Alfred Adolf Vohrer

Born

Tuesday, 29 December 1914

Died

Monday, 03 February 1986

Actor Filmography

Auf den Spuren Winnetous Self 2004
Ich heirate eine Familie... Edgar Wallace 1983
Derrick Stimme auf dem Anrufbeantworter, Stimme aus dem Funkgerät, Stimme aus dem Lautsprecher 1974
What Have You Done to Solange? Edgar Wallace 1972
Angels of Terror Edgar Wallace 1971
Double Face Edgar Wallace 1969
The Man with the Glass Eye Edgar Wallace 1969
Gorilla Gang Edgar Wallace / Man at Harbor 1968
The Zombie Walks Edgar Wallace / Lachende Leiche 1968
The Monster of Blackwood Castle Edgar Wallace ( Voice ) / Edgar Wallace 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Auf den Spuren Winnetous Self 2004
Ich heirate eine Familie... Edgar Wallace 1983
Derrick Stimme auf dem Anrufbeantworter, Stimme aus dem Funkgerät, Stimme aus dem Lautsprecher 1974
What Have You Done to Solange? Edgar Wallace 1972
Angels of Terror Edgar Wallace 1971
Double Face Edgar Wallace 1969
The Man with the Glass Eye Edgar Wallace 1969
Gorilla Gang Edgar Wallace / Man at Harbor 1968
The Zombie Walks Edgar Wallace / Lachende Leiche 1968
The Monster of Blackwood Castle Edgar Wallace ( Voice ) / Edgar Wallace 1968
The College Girl Murders Edgar Wallace / Durchsage Polizei 1967
Creature with the Blue Hand Edgar Wallace / Boss 1967
The Hunchback of Soho Edgar Wallace 1966
Psycho-Circus Edgar Wallace 1966
The Sinister Monk Edgar Wallace 1965
Again the Ringer Concierge / Philip Curtain / Edgar Wallace 1965
The Mysterious Magician Edgar Wallace / Funker 1964
An Alibi for Death Mann in der Kantine 1963
The Indian Scarf Edgar Wallace (voice) / Edgar Wallace / Sir Hockbridges Papagei / Radiosprecher 1963
The Inn on the River Edgar Wallace ( Voice ) / Edgar Wallace 1962
The Door with Seven Locks Ansager am Flughafen / Schaulustiger / Ansager am Flughafen (voice) / Sanitäter (voice) 1962
Dead Eyes of London Mann von der Fahndungsabteilung / Mordkommission / Fred 'Flimmer-Fred' - Stimme in der 48. Minute 1961
Verbrechen nach Schulschluß Polizist 1959

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙