Ally Sheedy

40
Alexandra Elizabeth "Ally" Sheedy is an American actress and author. Following her film debut in 1983's Bad Boys, she became known as one of the Brat Pack group of actors in the films The Breakfast Club (1985) and St. Elmo's Fire (1985). She also acted in WarGames (1983) and Short Circuit (1986). For her performance in Lisa Cholodenko's High Art... read more

Alexandra Elizabeth "Ally" Sheedy is an American actress and author. Following her film debut in 1983's Bad Boys, she became known as one of the Brat Pack group of actors in the films The Breakfast Club (1985) and St. Elmo's Fire (1985). She also acted in WarGames (1983) and Short Circuit (1986). For her performance in Lisa Cholodenko's High Art (1998), Sheedy won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Female Lead.

Birth Name

Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Born

Wednesday, 13 June 1962

Actress Filmography

SMILF Fiona 2017
Sins of Our Youth Vicki 2016
Little Sister Joani Lunsford 2016
X-Men: Apocalypse Scott's Teacher 2016
Fugly! Stoddard 2014
Full Circle Celeste Fontaine 2013
Motive Stephanie Carson 2013
Chronicling a Crisis 2012
Welcome To The Rileys Harriet 2010
Ten Stories Tall Jackie 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

SMILF Fiona 2017
Sins of Our Youth Vicki 2016
Little Sister Joani Lunsford 2016
X-Men: Apocalypse Scott's Teacher 2016
Fugly! Stoddard 2014
Full Circle Celeste Fontaine 2013
Motive Stephanie Carson 2013
Chronicling a Crisis 2012
Welcome To The Rileys Harriet 2010
Ten Stories Tall Jackie 2010
Don't You Forget About Me Herself 2009
Life During Wartime Helen 2009
Perestroika Helen 2009
Citizen Jane Jane 2009
Sincerely Yours Herself 2008
Harold Maureen Clemens 2008
Indie Sex: Teens Herself 2008
Steam Laurie 2007
The Junior Defenders Jill Fields 2007
Day Zero Dr. Reynolds 2007
Psych Mr. Yang 2006
Kyle XY Sarah 2006
The Veteran Sara Reid 2006
Shooting Livien Brea Epling 2005
Noise Charlotte Bancroft 2004
Shelter Island Louise 'Lou' Delamere 2003
A Good Night to Die Marie 2003
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe Cheryl Crowe 2002
Searching For Debra Winger Herself 2002
The Dead Zone Kate Moore 2002
Happy Here and Now Lois 2002
Just a dream Maureen Sturbuck 2002
Strange Frequency Lee Bonner 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Shannon Turner 2000
Once and Again Miriam Rose Miller 1999
Sugar Town Liz 1999
I'll Take You There Bernice 1999
Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge Detective Kelly Brooks 1999
Advice from a Caterpillar Jan 1999
The Autumn Heart Deborah 1999
The Fury Within Joanna Hanlon 1998
High Art Lucy Berliner 1998
Oz Lisa Logan 1997
The Definite Maybe Joanne 1997
Amnesia Martha Keller 1997
Macon County Jail Susan Reed 1997
Highball Ally Sheedy 1997
Country Justice Angie Baker 1996
Hijacked: Flight 285 Deni Patton 1996
The Tin Soldier Billy's Mom 1995
One Night Stand Mickey Sanderson 1995
The Outer Limits Carter Jones 1995
The Haunting of Seacliff Inn Susan Enright 1994
Parallel Lives Louise 1994
Ultimate Betrayal Mary Rodgers 1994
Man's Best Friend Lori Tanner 1993
Chantilly Lace Elizabeth 1993
John & Leeza from Hollywood Herself 1993
The Pickle Molly-Girl / Herself 1993
Home Alone 2: Lost In New York NY Ticket Agent 1992
Red Shoe Diaries Karen 1992
Only the Lonely Theresa Luna 1991
The Lost Capone Kathleen Hart 1990
Fear Cayce Bridges 1990
The Howard Stern Show Herself - Guest 1990
Betsy's Wedding Connie Hopper 1990
Heart Of Dixie Maggie DeLoach 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 1989
Short Circuit 2 Stephanie Speck 1988
She's Having A Baby Herself 1988
Maid To Order Jessie Montgomery 1987
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Herself 1987
Biography Herself 1987
Short Circuit Stephanie Speck 1986
Blue City Annie Rayford 1986
Twice in a Lifetime Helen 1985
St. Elmo's Fire Leslie Hunter 1985
The Breakfast Club Allison Reynolds 1985
Oxford Blues Rona 1984
WarGames Jennifer 1983
Bad Boys J. C. Walenski 1983
Deadly Lessons Marita Armstrong 1983
St. Elsewhere Diane 1982
Chicago Story 1982
Strike Force Delores 1981
Splendor in the Grass Hazel 1981
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
The Best Little Girl in the World 1st Girl 1981
Hill Street Blues Kristen 1981
CBS Afternoon Playhouse Cathy 1978
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself, Herself - Guest 1962

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙