Aloma Wright

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Aloma Wright is an American actress, best known for her roles as Laverne Roberts on the NBC/ABC comedy series Scrubs (2001–2009), as Maxine Landis on the NBC daytime drama series Days of Our Lives (2008–2015), as Mildred Clemons on the ABC drama series Private Practice (2011–2013) and as Gretchen Bodinski on the USA Network drama series Suits (2015–2019).

Aloma Wright is an American actress, best known for her roles as Laverne Roberts on the NBC/ABC comedy series Scrubs (2001–2009), as Maxine Landis on the NBC daytime drama series Days of Our Lives (2008–2015), as Mildred Clemons on the ABC drama series Private Practice (2011–2013) and as Gretchen Bodinski on the USA Network drama series Suits (2015–2019).

Birth Name

Aloma Lesley Wright

Born

Friday, 10 March 1950

Actress Filmography

Our Christmas Journey Robin 2021
The Christmas Edition Edna 2020
Young Dylan Viola Wilson, Viola 2020
Baking Christmas Patty 2019
Forky Asks a Question Officer Rib Tickles 2019
Champions Sister Timothy 2018
The Guest Book Emma 2017
Raven's Home Ms. Pearl 2017
Claws Ms. Wallace 2017
Lucifer Party Bus Driver 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Our Christmas Journey Robin 2021
The Christmas Edition Edna 2020
Young Dylan Viola Wilson, Viola 2020
Baking Christmas Patty 2019
Forky Asks a Question Officer Rib Tickles 2019
Champions Sister Timothy 2018
The Guest Book Emma 2017
Raven's Home Ms. Pearl 2017
Claws Ms. Wallace 2017
Lucifer Party Bus Driver 2016
The Carmichael Show Aunt Clarice 2015
Growing Up Fisher Tricia 2014
The Kitchen Self 2014
Masters of Sex County Clerk 2013
More to Love Aunt Fran 2013
The Rev Sister Johnson 2013
The Soul Man Shirley 2012
Scandal Tina Wilson 2012
Suits Gretchen, Gretchen Bodinski 2011
The Celibate Nympho Chronicles: The Web Series Mabaleen 2011
9ine Nana Goodall 2011
Harry's Law Nancy Jones 2011
My American Nurse 2 Madam Mississippi 2010
Parenthood Natalie 2010
My Girlfriend's Back Cynthia 2010
Hurricane in the Rose Garden Mrs. Miriam Egba / Miriam Egba 2009
The Janky Promoters Ms. Ann 2009
The Middle Cashier 2009
Zeke and Luther Nurse 2009
Ben 10: Race Against Time Mrs. Dalton 2007
Private Practice Mildred Clemons 2007
Mad Men Viola 2007
The Bill Engvall Show Dotty 2007
Universal Remote Judge Vintage 2007
Love... & Other 4 Letter Words Nana 2007
Hell on Earth Grandma 2007
House of Payne Eunice 2006
Grad Night Principal Wheeler 2006
Thank You for Smoking Gizelle 2006
The Gospel Ernestine 2005
Committed Constance James 2005
Kevin Hill Nana Bea 2004
Medical Investigation Desk Nurse 2004
Johnson Family Vacation Glorietta Johnson 2004
Cold Case Della Lincoln 2003
NCIS Nurse Ethel Washington 2003
Deliver Us from Eva Reverend Washington 2003
Try Seventeen Alicia 2002
Mr. Deeds Coretta Keeling, the Cat Lady 2002
Scrubs Nurse Roberts, Nurse Shirley, Nurse Laverne Roberts 2001
The Guardian Grandma Annie 2001
When Billie Beat Bobby Convalescent Home Nurse 2001
Kingdom Come Veda 2001
The Brothers Helen Palmer 2001
Motocrossed Barbara Rollins 2001
The Trouble with Normal Church Secretary 2000
Girlfriends Laurie's Mother 2000
Bring It On Pauletta 2000
Mysterious Ways Peggy's Mom 2000
Shadow Hours Nurse Johnson 2000
Even Stevens Mother Wexler 2000
The Invisible Man Nurse Cathy 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Receptionist 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Miss Lopez 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Nurse 2000
Sonic Impact Travel Agent 1999
Judging Amy Judge Roberta Pattison 1999
The Parkers Shirley West, Shirley 1999
Trippin' Louise Reed 1999
Providence Orderly 1999
About Sarah Claudia Avery 1998
Power Rangers in Space Adelle Ferguson 1998
Devil in the Flesh Secretary 1998
Mike Hammer, Private Eye Nanny Morgan 1997
Ally McBeal Judge Aloma Harris 1997
The Practice Corrections Officer 1997
Dangerous Minds James's Grandmother 1996
Suddenly Susan Rachel 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Tulabett 1996
Night Stand Blanche 1996
The Drew Carey Show Security Officer, Mrs. Taylor 1995
Stuart Saves His Family Autograph Seeker 1995
Friends The Saleswoman 1994
NYPD Blue Florence George 1993
Frasier Maria 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Adelle Ferguson 1993
Silk Stalkings Clerk 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙