Ana de Armas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Ana Celia de Armas Caso is a Cuban-Spanish actress. She made her acting debut in 2006 in the Spanish film Una rosa de Francia, and went on to star in the television show El Internado (2007–2010). In 2015, she starred in her first American film, Knock Knock, which was followed by roles in the 2016 films Hands of Stone and War Dogs.

Ana Celia de Armas Caso is a Cuban-Spanish actress. She made her acting debut in 2006 in the Spanish film Una rosa de Francia, and went on to star in the television show El Internado (2007–2010). In 2015, she starred in her first American film, Knock Knock, which was followed by roles in the 2016 films Hands of Stone and War Dogs.

Birth Name

Ana Celia Caso de Armas

Born

Saturday, 30 April 1988

Links

Actress Filmography

Deep Water Melinda Van Allen 2022
Blonde Norma Jeane Mortenson / Marilyn Monroe / Norma Jeane 2022
No Time to Die Paloma 2021
Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story Self 2021
Moments Within Moments Self 2021
Sergio Carolina / Carolina Larriera 2020
The Night Clerk Andrea Rivera 2020
Knives Out Marta Cabrera 2019
Wasp Network Ana Magarita Martinez / Ana Margarita 2019
The Informer Sofia 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Deep Water Melinda Van Allen 2022
Blonde Norma Jeane Mortenson / Marilyn Monroe / Norma Jeane 2022
No Time to Die Paloma 2021
Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story Self 2021
Moments Within Moments Self 2021
Sergio Carolina / Carolina Larriera 2020
The Night Clerk Andrea Rivera 2020
Knives Out Marta Cabrera 2019
Wasp Network Ana Magarita Martinez / Ana Margarita 2019
The Informer Sofia 2019
Yesterday Roxanne 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Blade Runner 2049 Joi 2017
Overdrive Stephanie 2017
Hands of Stone Felicidad Iglesias 2016
War Dogs Iz 2016
Exposed Isabel De La Cruz 2016
Anabel Cris 2015
Knock Knock Bell 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
For a Handful of Kisses Sol 2014
En el aire con Andreu Buenafuente Herself - Guest 2013
Faraday Inma Murga 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Blind Alley Laura / Rosa 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Hispania, la leyenda Nerea 2010
Sex, Party & Lies Carola 2009
The Boarding School Carolina Leal, Carolina Leal Solís 2007
Una rosa de Francia Marie (as Ana Celia de Armas) / Marie 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
2020Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙