Andreas Katsulas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Andrew "Andreas" Katsulas was an American film and television actor.

Andrew "Andreas" Katsulas was an American film and television actor.

Birth Name

Andrew Constantine Katsulas

Born

Saturday, 18 May 1946

Died

Monday, 13 February 2006

Actor Filmography

Babylon 5: The Lost Tales G'Kar 2007
Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers: To Live and Die in Starlight Citizen G'Kar 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Vissian Captain Drennik 2001
A Piece of Eden Giuseppe Tredici 2000
Mafia! Narducci 1998
Babylon 5: In the Beginning G'Kar 1998
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. Sheik Omar Abdel-Rahman 1997
Millennium Moses Gourevitch 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Stephano DePace 1996
Executive Decision El-Sayed Jaffa / El Sayed Jaffa 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Babylon 5: The Lost Tales G'Kar 2007
Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers: To Live and Die in Starlight Citizen G'Kar 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Vissian Captain Drennik 2001
A Piece of Eden Giuseppe Tredici 2000
Mafia! Narducci 1998
Babylon 5: In the Beginning G'Kar 1998
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing. Sheik Omar Abdel-Rahman 1997
Millennium Moses Gourevitch 1996
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest Stephano DePace 1996
Executive Decision El-Sayed Jaffa / El Sayed Jaffa 1996
Babylon 5 G'Kar, G’Kar 1994
Diagnosis Murder DEA Agent 1993
NYPD Blue Ron Szudarek 1993
New York Cop Ferrara 1993
The Fugitive Sykes / Frederick Sykes 1993
Hot Shots! Part Deux Rufshaad 1993
Seduction: Three Tales from the 'Inner Sanctum' Frank 1992
Blame It on the Bellboy Scarpa 1992
Write to Kill Chambliss 1991
True Identity Anthony 1991
The Death of the Incredible Hulk Kasha 1990
Communion Alex 1989
Next of Kin John Isabella / Isabella 1989
The Neon Empire Vito 1989
Alien Nation Koulak 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Assistant District Attorney Douglas 1989
Steal the Sky Colonel Gemayel 1988
Sunset Arthur 1988
The Sicilian Passatempa 1987
Someone to Watch Over Me Joey Venza 1987
Jake and the Fatman Everett Ashford 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Commander Tomalak 1987
Max Headroom Mr. Bartlett 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Crime Story Government Agent 1986
Agent on Ice Ray Donnelli 1985
The Equalizer Warren Briggs 1985
Murder, She Wrote Jerry Pappas 1984
Hunter Nikolai Janosch / Arno Kudriescu 1984
Nothing Lasts Forever Lunar Shopping Observer 1984
American Playhouse Markos 1982
Ragtime Policeman #3 / Policeman No. 3 1981
Milo-Milo Nicolos 1979
Serie Noire Andreas Tikides 1979
ABC Afterschool Specials Zachary Pscharapolus 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙