Anna Wilson-Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Anna Wilson-Jones is an English actress. She is probably best known for her roles as Juliet Miller in Hotel Babylon and main character Tim Bisley's ex-girlfriend Sarah in Spaced.

Anna Wilson-Jones is an English actress. She is probably best known for her roles as Juliet Miller in Hotel Babylon and main character Tim Bisley's ex-girlfriend Sarah in Spaced.

Birth Name

Anna Louise Wilson-Jones

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1970

Actress Filmography

Zebra Girl Betty 2021
The Bike Thief Ms. Tedd 2021
A Christmas Gift from Bob Arabella 2020
Adult Material Mrs Grey 2020
Soulmates Rose 2020
Breeders Mrs. Hickson 2020
A Confession Jackie 2019
Cleaning Up Janet 2019
The Last Boy Jenna 2019
Succession Charlotte 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Zebra Girl Betty 2021
The Bike Thief Ms. Tedd 2021
A Christmas Gift from Bob Arabella 2020
Adult Material Mrs Grey 2020
Soulmates Rose 2020
Breeders Mrs. Hickson 2020
A Confession Jackie 2019
Cleaning Up Janet 2019
The Last Boy Jenna 2019
Succession Charlotte 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Lady Tania Bede 2018
Harlots Lady Leadsom 2017
Away from Me Sarah 2016
Victoria Lady Emma Portman 2016
New Blood Helen Matherson 2016
Billionaire Ransom Frances Herrick 2016
Marley's Ghosts Katie Paine 2015
The Life and Adventures of Nick Nickleby Ms Knag (as Anna Wilson Jones), Ms Knag, Ms. Knag 2012
Black Mirror Jane Callow 2011
The Night Watch Julia Standing 2011
Vera Orla Cossdale 2011
Come Rain Come Shine Christina 2010
DCI Banks Rosalind Rydell 2010
PhoneShop Davinia 2009
Misfits Laura 2009
Law & Order: UK Camilla Mallon 2009
Ashes to Ashes Joan Cale 2008
Inspector Lewis Stanza Massey 2006
Hotel Babylon Juliet Miller 2006
Waterloo Road Heather Davenport 2006
Afterlife Jude Bridge 2005
Sugar Rush Anna (as Anna Wilson Jones) 2005
Hex Jo Watkins, Jo 2004
NY-LON Tabitha 2004
Gladiatress Lofacta 2004
Murder in Suburbia Grace Bailey 2004
The Mother Helen 2003
Rosemary & Thyme Kate Pritchard 2003
Red Cap Lt. Col. Julia MacKesy 2003
Mrs Caldicot's Cabbage War Veronica 2002
Life as We Know It Olivia 2001
Tomorrow Claire 2001
As If Gabi 2001
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) Freya 2000
Monarch of the Glen Justine Thatcher 2000
Spaced Sarah 1999
Big Bad World Alice 1999
Boyz Unlimited Katie May 1999
The Vice Elizabeth 1999
Vigo: A Passion For Life Genya Lozinska 1998
Berkeley Square Lady Wakeley 1998
Jonathan Creek Sergeant Heather Davey (as Anna Wilson Jones) 1997
Midsomer Murders Emma Harris, Marianna Hartley 1997
Silent Witness Ellie Timpson 1996
Inspector Morse Sandra Harrison 1987
Casualty Linda Ashworth 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙