Anouk Aimee

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Nicole Françoise Florence Dreyfus, known professionally as Anouk Aimée or Anouk, is a French film actress, who has appeared in 70 films since 1947, having begun her film career at age 14. In her early years she studied acting and dance besides her regular education. Although the majority of her films were French, she also made a number of films in... read more

Nicole Françoise Florence Dreyfus, known professionally as Anouk Aimée or Anouk, is a French film actress, who has appeared in 70 films since 1947, having begun her film career at age 14. In her early years she studied acting and dance besides her regular education. Although the majority of her films were French, she also made a number of films in Spain, Great Britain, Italy and Germany, along with some American productions.

Birth Name

Françoise Sorya Dreyfus

Born

Wednesday, 27 April 1932

Actress Filmography

Fellini of the Spirits Self 2020
Aznavour by Charles Self - Actress (archive footage) 2019
The Best Years of a Life Anne Gauthier 2019
Big Is Beautiful Maman 2012
Agnes Varda: From Here to There Self 2011
D'un film à l'autre Self / Self (archive footage) 2011
Tous les soleils Agathe 2011
What War May Bring Madame Blum 2010
Paris Connections Agnès St. Clair 2010
Two in the Wave Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fellini of the Spirits Self 2020
Aznavour by Charles Self - Actress (archive footage) 2019
The Best Years of a Life Anne Gauthier 2019
Big Is Beautiful Maman 2012
Agnes Varda: From Here to There Self 2011
D'un film à l'autre Self / Self (archive footage) 2011
Tous les soleils Agathe 2011
What War May Bring Madame Blum 2010
Paris Connections Agnès St. Clair 2010
Two in the Wave Self 2010
Celle que j'aime La belle dame du café 2009
To Each His Own Cinema (segment "Cinéma de Boulevard") / (segment "Cinéma de Boulevard") (archive footage) 2007
Stranger Than Fiction Anne Gauthier 2006
Happily Ever After La mère de Vincent 2004
The Birch-Tree Meadow Myriam 2003
Napoléon Letizia Bonaparte 2002
Festival in Cannes Millie Marquand 2001
L.A. Without a Map Anouk Aimée 1999
1999 Madeleine Eve, la mère de Madeleine / Eve, Madeleine's mother 1999
Hommes, femmes, mode d'emploi The Widow / la veuve 1996
Dis-moi oui... Claire Charvet 1995
The World of Jacques Demy Self 1995
One Hundred and One Nights Anouk, en flash-back 1995
Ready to Wear Simone Lowenthal 1994
Les marmottes Françoise 1993
Bethune: The Making of a Hero Marie-France Coudaire 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Seul film-annonce / Self 1990
A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later Anne Gauthier 1986
Screen Two Cuckoo Peverall 1985
Success Is the Best Revenge Monique des Fontaines 1984
Long Live Life Anouk 1984
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Barbara Spaggiari 1981
A Leap in the Dark Marta Ponticelli 1980
Si c'était à refaire Sarah Gordon / Sarah 1976
Happy New Year Une femme 1973
Justine Justine 1969
The Appointment Carla 1969
Model Shop Lola aka Cecile 1969
One Night... a Train Anne 1968
Live for Life Une spectatrice à la boxe / spectatrice match de boxe 1967
Lo scandalo Alessandra 1966
A Man and a Woman Anne Gauthier 1966
Il morbidone Valeria 1965
La fuga Luisa 1964
The Terrorist Anna Braschi 1963
Il successo Laura Ceriani 1963
Of Flesh and Blood Anna 1963
The Shortest Day Crocerossina 1963
Luisa Anselmi 1963
Sodom and Gomorrah The Queen / Reina Bera 1962
The Last Judgment Giorgio's wife Irene 1961
Lola Cécile / Lola / Lola (Cécile) 1961
The Joker Hélène Laroche 1961
The Sweet Life Maddalena 1960
The Chasers Jeanne 1959
Head Against the Wall Stéphanie 1959
The Journey Eva 1959
Montparnasse 19 Jeanne Hébuterne / Jeanne 1958
Everybody Wants to Kill Me Isabelle 1957
Lovers of Paris Marie Pichon 1957
Contraband Spain Elena Vargas 1955
The Curious Adventures of Mr. Wonderbird La bergère (voice) / La bergère 1953
The Crimson Curtain Albertine 1953
Rheingold Theatre Wanda 1953
The Paris Express Jeanne 1952
Golden Salamander Anna 1950
The Lovers of Verona Giorgia Maglia (Juliette) / Georgia Maglia (Juliette) 1949
1967OscarBest Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
1967Golden GlobeBest Actress - Drama Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙