Anthony Fridjhon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Anthony Vincent Fridjhon

Born

Saturday, 29 April 1944

Actor Filmography

Vrou soek boer Oom Fritz 2014
District 9 MNU Executive (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2009
Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema Harry Friedlander (as Anthony Fridjon) 2008
Wild at Heart Barend Beyers 2006
Wake of Death Max 2004
In My Country Tony Brown (scenes deleted) (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2004
Hoodlum & Son Police Chief 2003
Citizen Verdict Troy Carter (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2003
Styx Cortlandt (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2001
Bravo Two Zero Dentist 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vrou soek boer Oom Fritz 2014
District 9 MNU Executive (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2009
Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema Harry Friedlander (as Anthony Fridjon) 2008
Wild at Heart Barend Beyers 2006
Wake of Death Max 2004
In My Country Tony Brown (scenes deleted) (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2004
Hoodlum & Son Police Chief 2003
Citizen Verdict Troy Carter (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2003
Styx Cortlandt (as Anthony Fridjohn) 2001
Bravo Two Zero Dentist 1999
Merchant of Death Canning (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1997
Ernest Goes to Africa Boss (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1997
Rhodes Committee Chairman 1996
Live Wire 2: Human Timebomb Gen. Raoul Arnaz 1995
Trigger Fast Murphy (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1994
Freefall Raul (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1994
Cyborg Cop Hogan (as Anthony Fridjon) 1993
Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls Constantine Mavropolis 1992
Tropical Heat Salerno 1991
Night Of The Cyclone Captain Reeves 1991
Voice in the Dark Max Krul (as Anthony Fridjon) 1990
American Ninja 4: The Annihilation Treddle (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1990
Crossing the Line Commentator (as Anthony Fridjon) 1990
Reason To Die Chief Thompson 1990
Circles in a Forest Barkley (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1989
Kill Slade Mannie Kostas 1989
American Eagle Richard Assad 1989
Red Scorpion General Alfonso Callaraga (as Tony Fridjohn) 1988
Act of Piracy Philip O'Connor 1988
Rage To Kill Bill Dawson (as Anthony Fridjohn) 1987
Screen Two Abe Kotlowitz 1985
Safari 3000 Playboy Editor 1982
The Dove Licence Bureau Clerk 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙