Antonie Kamerling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Anthonie Willem Constantijn Gneomar "Antonie" Kamerling was a Dutch television and film actor, and musician. He was member of the original cast of the Dutch soap opera Goede tijden, slechte tijden. He played in the films The Little Blonde Death (1993), All Stars (1997), and I Love You Too (2001). He also had starring roles in Dutch musical productions. read more

Anthonie Willem Constantijn Gneomar "Antonie" Kamerling was a Dutch television and film actor, and musician. He was member of the original cast of the Dutch soap opera Goede tijden, slechte tijden. He played in the films The Little Blonde Death (1993), All Stars (1997), and I Love You Too (2001). He also had starring roles in Dutch musical productions. Kamerling committed suicide in 2010.

Birth Name

Anthonie Willem Constantijn Gneomar Kamerling

Born

Thursday, 25 August 1966

Died

Wednesday, 06 October 2010

Actor Filmography

All Stars 2: Old Stars Hero (archive footage) / Hero 2011
New Kids Turbo Peter Kelder 2010
Budapest Kaspar 2009
Prima Primavera Holland férfi 2009
Nefarious Eric 2008
HannaHannaH Victor 2007
Voetbalvrouwen Oberon van Ravenzwaai 2007
Pauw & Witteman Himself 2006
Five Fingers Policeman 2006
Spuiten en Slikken Self - Interviewee, Self 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All Stars 2: Old Stars Hero (archive footage) / Hero 2011
New Kids Turbo Peter Kelder 2010
Budapest Kaspar 2009
Prima Primavera Holland férfi 2009
Nefarious Eric 2008
HannaHannaH Victor 2007
Voetbalvrouwen Oberon van Ravenzwaai 2007
Pauw & Witteman Himself 2006
Five Fingers Policeman 2006
Spuiten en Slikken Self - Interviewee, Self 2005
Dominion Kessel 2005
Exorcist: The Beginning Lieutenant Kessel 2004
Mindhunters Man in the Bar 2004
Love Trap Thijs 2004
Soul Assassin Karl Jorgensen Jr. 2001
I Love You Too Eric 2001
All stars: De serie Hero 1999
Left Luggage Peter 1998
All Stars Hero 1997
Pittige tijden Peter Kelder 1996
Baantjer Sander de Geer 1995
Suite 16 Chris 1994
Onderweg naar morgen Ron Raven 1994
The Little Blonde Dead Valentijn Boecke 1993
Goede tijden, slechte tijden Peter Kelder, Peter Kelder (archive footage) 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙