Antony Carrick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

John Antony Carrick

Born

Tuesday, 16 February 1932

Actor Filmography

Elizabeth: The Golden Age Spanish Archbishop 2007
Dangerous Parking Judge 2007
The Chatterley Affair Older Educated Male Juror 2006
Mrs. Henderson Presents Male Mourner 2005
Charlie Justice Lawton 2004
Rosemary & Thyme Sir Edward Banks 2003
Comedy Connections Self 2003
Keen Eddie Hillhurst 2003
What a Girl Wants Prince Michael 2003
Evolution Bishop Samuel Wilberforce 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Elizabeth: The Golden Age Spanish Archbishop 2007
Dangerous Parking Judge 2007
The Chatterley Affair Older Educated Male Juror 2006
Mrs. Henderson Presents Male Mourner 2005
Charlie Justice Lawton 2004
Rosemary & Thyme Sir Edward Banks 2003
Comedy Connections Self 2003
Keen Eddie Hillhurst 2003
What a Girl Wants Prince Michael 2003
Evolution Bishop Samuel Wilberforce 2002
Dark Realm Doctor Elliott 2001
Doctors Bill Hasings 2000
The Calling Thomas Biden 2000
Beautiful People Retired Tory MP 1999
Holby City Ed Perkins (as Antony Carrick) 1999
Crime Traveller Commissioner 1997
Killing Me Softly Defense QC 1996
Kavanagh QC Appeal Court Judge, Mr. Justice Hildtich 1995
Heartbeat Aylsham Hooker 1992
Spender Giles Embleton 1991
Valmont President de Tourvel 1989
Poirot Mr. Todd 1989
Codename: Kyril Head of Staff 1988
A Perfect Spy City Gent Interviewer 1987
The Living Daylights Blayden Male Secretary / Male Secretary, Blayden 1987
Prick Up Your Ears Counsel 1987
Personal Services Edgar 1987
Inspector Morse George Granger 1987
Casualty Tom Redman 1986
The Monocled Mutineer De Courcy Parry 1986
Yes, Prime Minister Bill Pritchard 1986
Screen Two Rankin 1985
Champions Ken 1984
Shroud for a Nightingale Official 1984
By the Sword Divided Sir John Robinson 1983
The Cleopatras Canidius 1983
Nancy Astor Comm 1982
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Auditor 1982
Shine on Harvey Moon Petty Officer 1982
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Lunkwill 1981
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Prison Governor 1980
Hopscotch Salesman in Electric Shop 1980
Hammer House of Horror Aldridge 1980
Juliet Bravo Assistant Chief Constable, Walter Hancock 1980
Buccaneer Barry 1980
Yes Minister Bill Pritchard 1980
Shoestring Butterfield 1979
Kids Mr. Dawson 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Inspector, Mike Schofield (as Anthony Carrick) 1979
Butterflies Hotel Receptionist 1978
The Devil's Crown Peter des Roaches, Peter des Roches 1978
Grange Hill Dr. Farr 1978
The Professionals Mervin, Ralston 1977
Julia Butler 1977
Jabberwocky 3rd Merchant 1977
Ripping Yarns Admiral Jefferson 1976
Rumpole of the Bailey Montague Varian Q.C. 1975
Madame Bovary Clerk 1975
Angels Dr. Sanderson, Dr. Watts, Mr. Noonan 1975
Fall of Eagles Dr. Wegner 1974
The Pallisers Superintendent Worth 1974
Within These Walls Donald Derwent MP 1974
Colditz Gestapo Officer 1972
Crown Court Dr. Nigel Gill, Dr. Warren, Eric Johns 1972
The Onedin Line Mr. Barber 1971
Special Branch Doctor 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Salesman 1969
Thirty-Minute Theatre Correspondent 1965
Public Eye Chief Inspector Davis 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Vicar 1964
The Wednesday Play Plunkett 1964
Doctor Who Captain Rossini 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙