Arlette Thomas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Arlette Suzanne Thomas

Born

Saturday, 05 November 1927

Died

Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Actress Filmography

The Very Very Big Company Mme de Marthod 2008
The Warrior's Brother L'abbesse 2002
Tanguy Philomène 2001
Les Misérables La concierge 1995
Lumière noire 1994
Nestor Burma Mama Rosa 1991
A Mere Mortal La concierge 1990
The Big Bang Générale de Vaginia (voice) 1987
Les Misérables Fantine's sister 1982
Ulysses 31 Sorcière de Zotra 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Very Very Big Company Mme de Marthod 2008
The Warrior's Brother L'abbesse 2002
Tanguy Philomène 2001
Les Misérables La concierge 1995
Lumière noire 1994
Nestor Burma Mama Rosa 1991
A Mere Mortal La concierge 1990
The Big Bang Générale de Vaginia (voice) 1987
Les Misérables Fantine's sister 1982
Ulysses 31 Sorcière de Zotra 1981
Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle June (voice) 1975
I Will Walk Like a Crazy Horse La concierge 1973
A Time For Dying Mamie's Girl 1969
L'eau vive La femme de Dabisse 1958
The Grand Maneuver Amélie, la bonne de Marie-Louise 1955
No Exit Mme Garcin 1954
The Strange Madame X Jeanette 1951
Pattes blanches Mimi la bossue 1949
Land Without Stars 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙