Arthur Millett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Arthur Nelson Millett

Born

Tuesday, 21 April 1874

Died

Sunday, 24 February 1952

Actor Filmography

Ellery Queen, Master Detective Elevator Guard 1940
Deadwood Dick Judge / Judge (Ch. 2) 1940
Three Faces West Farmer 1940
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Count Graville 1939
The Law Comes to Texas Townsman 1939
Phantom Gold County Clerk 1938
Rolling Caravans Doctor 1938
Renfrew of the Royal Mounted John 1937
The Rangers Step In 2nd Right-of-Way Buyer 1937
Boots of Destiny Mr. Wilson 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ellery Queen, Master Detective Elevator Guard 1940
Deadwood Dick Judge / Judge (Ch. 2) 1940
Three Faces West Farmer 1940
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Count Graville 1939
The Law Comes to Texas Townsman 1939
Phantom Gold County Clerk 1938
Rolling Caravans Doctor 1938
Renfrew of the Royal Mounted John 1937
The Rangers Step In 2nd Right-of-Way Buyer 1937
Boots of Destiny Mr. Wilson 1937
Reckless Ranger Marshal 1937
Hollywood Cowboy Rancher 1937
Law of the Ranger Stable Owner 1937
A Family Affair Convention Delegate 1937
The Great O'Malley Detective Bringing Phillips to Hospital 1937
The Fugitive Sheriff John 1936
The Lion's Den Newt Mervin 1936
Winds of the Wasteland Buchanan City Postmaster 1936
Below the Deadline Train Guard 1936
The Crime Patrol Cop 1936
The Prisoner of Shark Island Undetermined Secondary Role 1936
Just My Luck Board Member / Cop at Gate 1935
Hitch Hike Lady Chief of Police 1935
Lawless Riders Judge in Santana 1935
The Girl Friend Painter 1935
Diamond Jim Passenger 1935
Vagabond Lady Dock Official 1935
Stolen Harmony Deputy Sheriff 1935
Mississippi Leadsman 1935
Carnival Los Angeles Cop 1935
Calling All Cars Policeman 1935
The Westerner Rodeo Spectator 1934
The Lawless Frontier Townsman 1934
The Star Packer Townsman 1934
Beggars in Ermine Steel Worker 1934
Hold the Press Detective Murphy 1933
A Man of Sentiment Bill Collector 1933
Gordon of Ghost City Recorder 1933
King of the Arena Captain / Texas Ranger Captain 1933
The Whirlwind 1st Rodeo Announcer 1933
Treason Union Officer 1933
The Bitter Tea of General Yen Mr. Pettis 1932
Young Blood Stage Passenger 1932
Hidden Valley Sheriff Dave Bristow 1932
No Living Witness Harry Newton 1932
Cornered Bartender 1932
Daring Danger Rancher 1932
Honor of the Mounted Inspector Todd 1932
Diamond Trail Sheriff 1932
The County Fair Hank Bradley 1932
The Greeks Had a Word for Them Baggageman, Ile de France 1932
Docks of San Francisco Police Chief Rafferty 1932
Dragnet Patrol Federal Officer 1931
The Pocatello Kid Doc Walker 1931
West of Broadway Court Officer 1931
The Fighting Marshal Conroy 1931
Battling with Buffalo Bill Election Official (Ch. 6) 1931
Branded Men Sam's Boss 1931
The Nevada Buckaroo Mayor Charlie 1931
Desert Vengeance Train Conductor 1931
Courtin' Wildcats Police Chief 1929
The Glorious Fourth Local resident 1927
Rich Men's Sons Detective 1927
The Missing Link Cop 1927
The Kid Brother Townsman 1927
The Wildcat Martin Lawson 1925
Mistaken Orders Tom Lawson's Father 1925
Hit and Run Detective 1924
Tracked to Earth 'Big Bill' Angus 1922
West Is West J.C. Armstrolng 1920
Drag Harlan John Haydon 1920
Shifting Sands Maj. Willis / Major Willis 1918
Station Content Stephen Morton 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙