Artie Esposito

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Arthur John Esposito Jr.

Born

Thursday, 09 October 1975

Actor Filmography

The Movie Show Wade Puppeteer 2020
Earth to Ned Additional Puppeteer 2020
The Little Mermaid Live! Puppeteer 2019
Kidding Utility Puppeteer, Assistant / Puppeteer, Maestro Fermata Assistant, Maestro Framatta Assistant 2018
The Jungle Book Animal Voices (voice) / Animal Voices 2016
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Cat Puppeteer 2015
Adam Ruins Everything Fancy Boy Rabbit Pupper / Count Numberla / Lunch Monster / Additional puppets, Germ Puppet 2015
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge Self - Puppeteer 2014
Grid Smasher Johnico (puppeteer) 2014
No, You Shut Up! Tim Crochety 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Movie Show Wade Puppeteer 2020
Earth to Ned Additional Puppeteer 2020
The Little Mermaid Live! Puppeteer 2019
Kidding Utility Puppeteer, Assistant / Puppeteer, Maestro Fermata Assistant, Maestro Framatta Assistant 2018
The Jungle Book Animal Voices (voice) / Animal Voices 2016
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Cat Puppeteer 2015
Adam Ruins Everything Fancy Boy Rabbit Pupper / Count Numberla / Lunch Monster / Additional puppets, Germ Puppet 2015
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge Self - Puppeteer 2014
Grid Smasher Johnico (puppeteer) 2014
No, You Shut Up! Tim Crochety 2013
The Thundermans Puppeteer 2013
Ketchup with the Hot Dogs Alcide, Daryl Dixon / Penny Blake, Gyp Rosetti, Hank Schrader / Saul Goodman, Sal Price 2013
Ain't It Cool with Harry Knowles Puppet Harry 2012
New Girl Puppeteer 2 2011
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards Puppeteer 2011
Elmo's Christmas Countdown Additional Muppet Performer 2007
America's Got Talent Kermit the Frog 2006
Mind of Mencia Puppeteer 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Puppeteer 2003
Crank Yankers Puppeteer 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙