Bailey De Young

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40
Bailey Marie De Young is an American actress and dancer best known for playing the characters Ginny Thompson on Bunheads, Lauren Cooper on Faking It, and Imogene Cleary on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

Bailey Marie De Young is an American actress and dancer best known for playing the characters Ginny Thompson on Bunheads, Lauren Cooper on Faking It, and Imogene Cleary on The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

Birth Name

Bailey Marie Buntain

Born

Saturday, 16 September 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Imogene Cleary 2017
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Heidi 2016
The Murder Pact Poppy 2015
Petals On The Wind Carrie Dollanganger (as Bailey Buntain) 2014
Faking It Lauren Cooper 2014
Baby Daddy Bailey 2012
Bunheads Ginny Thompson 2012
The Middle Jenna Taylor 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Imogene Cleary 2017
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life Heidi 2016
The Murder Pact Poppy 2015
Petals On The Wind Carrie Dollanganger (as Bailey Buntain) 2014
Faking It Lauren Cooper 2014
Baby Daddy Bailey 2012
Bunheads Ginny Thompson 2012
The Middle Jenna Taylor 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙