Barry Letts

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Barry Leopold Letts

Born

Thursday, 26 March 1925

Died

Friday, 09 October 2009

Actor Filmography

Exodus Professor Marcus 2007
The Man Who Never Was 1966
Softly Softly Det. Sgt. Reed 1966
Public Eye David Bowen, Major Dorning 1965
Redcap Major Vance 1964
City Beneath the Sea Commander Lennard 1962
The Avengers Oliver 1961
Maigret Gaston 1960
Police Surgeon Mr Wallace 1960
No Hiding Place Insp. Monsey 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Exodus Professor Marcus 2007
The Man Who Never Was 1966
Softly Softly Det. Sgt. Reed 1966
Public Eye David Bowen, Major Dorning 1965
Redcap Major Vance 1964
City Beneath the Sea Commander Lennard 1962
The Avengers Oliver 1961
Maigret Gaston 1960
Police Surgeon Mr Wallace 1960
No Hiding Place Insp. Monsey 1959
The Invisible Man Control Officer 1958
Armchair Theatre Clive Epworth, Jamie Peatie 1956
The Cruel Sea Raikes 1953
A Boy, a Girl and a Bike Syd 1949
Scott of the Antarctic Apsley Cherry-Gerrard 1948
To the Public Danger Fred Lane 1948
Frieda Jim Merrick 1947
San Demetrio London Apprentice John Jones 1944

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙