Barry McCaffrey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Barry Richard McCaffrey

Born

Tuesday, 17 November 1942

Actor Filmography

On Assignment with Richard Engel Himself - Former U.S. Army General 2017
Deadline: White House Himself 2017
The 11th Hour with Brian Williams Self - Contributor 2016
Rock Center with Brian Williams Himself - General (segment "Four-Star Power") (archive footage) 2011
Drug Wars: Silver or Lead Himself - Past Drug Czar 2008
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
American Drug War: The Last White Hope Himself - Drug Czar 2007
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Himself - Maj. Gen., US Army (as Barry McAffery) 1998
The O'Reilly Factor Himself 1996
MSNBC Live Self 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

On Assignment with Richard Engel Himself - Former U.S. Army General 2017
Deadline: White House Himself 2017
The 11th Hour with Brian Williams Self - Contributor 2016
Rock Center with Brian Williams Himself - General (segment "Four-Star Power") (archive footage) 2011
Drug Wars: Silver or Lead Himself - Past Drug Czar 2008
Inside the Vietnam War Himself 2008
American Drug War: The Last White Hope Himself - Drug Czar 2007
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Himself - Maj. Gen., US Army (as Barry McAffery) 1998
The O'Reilly Factor Himself 1996
MSNBC Live Self 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙