Beatriz Batarda

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Beatriz da Silveira Moreno Batarda

Born

Monday, 01 April 1974

Actress Filmography

South Patrícia Matos 2019
Sara Sara Moreno 2018
Saint George Teresa 2017
The Secret Agent Winnie 2015
O Grande Kilapy Francisca (voice) 2014
Night Train to Lisbon Young Adriana 2013
Demain? Eugénia 2012
Blood Of My Blood Dr. Alberto's wife 2011
Cisne Vera 2011
Two Women Joana Amorim 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

South Patrícia Matos 2019
Sara Sara Moreno 2018
Saint George Teresa 2017
The Secret Agent Winnie 2015
O Grande Kilapy Francisca (voice) 2014
Night Train to Lisbon Young Adriana 2013
Demain? Eugénia 2012
Blood Of My Blood Dr. Alberto's wife 2011
Cisne Vera 2011
Two Women Joana Amorim 2010
How to Draw a Perfect Circle Leonor 2009
The Portuguese Nun Madalena 2009
Doomed Love Narrator (voice) 2008
Nadine Laura 2007
Alice Luísa 2005
It's All Gone Pete Tong Penelope Garcia 2004
Lent Ana 2003
The Forsyte Saga Annette Forsyte née Lamotte, Annette 2002
Moonfish Maria João 2000
My Family Sylvie 2000
Waking the Dead Lore Carson 2000
Doctors Irena Savich 2000
Relic Hunter Vela 1999
Mundo VIP Herself 1996
A Caixa Daughter 1994
Abraham's Valley Luisona (little girl) / Young Ema (voice) 1993
Hard Times Young Luisa 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙