Benjamin Bratt

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 82
Benjamin Bratt is an American actor, producer, and activist. Bratt gained exposure through his supporting roles in Bright Angel (1990), Demolition Man (1993), Clear and Present Danger (1994) and The River Wild (1994). From 1995, he extended his global recognition with his role of NYPD Detective Rey Curtis on the NBC drama series Law & Order.

Benjamin Bratt is an American actor, producer, and activist. Bratt gained exposure through his supporting roles in Bright Angel (1990), Demolition Man (1993), Clear and Present Danger (1994) and The River Wild (1994). From 1995, he extended his global recognition with his role of NYPD Detective Rey Curtis on the NBC drama series Law & Order.

Birth Name

Benjamin George Bratt

Born

Monday, 16 December 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

Best Summer Ever Daphne's Dad 2020
A Celebration of the Music from Coco Self - Host / Host 2020
DMZ 2020
A Score to Settle Q / San Quentin 2019
Coco Ernesto de la Cruz (voice) 2017
Shot Caller Sanchez 2017
Star Jahil Rivera, Jahil Rivera (credit only) 2016
Doctor Strange Jonathan Pangborn 2016
Harry Himself 2016
The Infiltrator Roberto Alcaino 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Best Summer Ever Daphne's Dad 2020
A Celebration of the Music from Coco Self - Host / Host 2020
DMZ 2020
A Score to Settle Q / San Quentin 2019
Coco Ernesto de la Cruz (voice) 2017
Shot Caller Sanchez 2017
Star Jahil Rivera, Jahil Rivera (credit only) 2016
Doctor Strange Jonathan Pangborn 2016
Harry Himself 2016
The Infiltrator Roberto Alcaino 2016
Special Correspondents Baker 2016
Ride Along 2 Antonio Pope 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Justice League: Gods and Monsters Hernan Guerra (voice) 2015
Justice League: Gods and Monsters Chronicles Superman 2015
24: Live Another Day Steve Navarro 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Super Manny Manny 2013
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 Manny 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Despicable Me 2 Eduardo (voice) / El Macho (voice) 2013
Snitch Juan Carlos 'El Topo' Pintera 2013
Official 2012 World Series Film Narrator 2012
The Lesser Blessed Jed 2012
Alcatraz Is Not An Island Himself - Narrator 2012
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief Himself 2010
The People Speak Himself 2009
Lopez Tonight Himself 2009
Modern Family Javier Delgado, Javier 2009
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Manny 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
La Mission Che Rivera 2009
The Cleaner William Banks 2008
The Andromeda Strain Dr. Jeremy Stone 2008
Trucker Leonard Bonner 2008
Pioneers of Television Narrator (voice) 2008
Love In The Time Of Cholera Dr. Juvenal Urbino 2007
Private Practice Dr. Jake Reilly 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
E-Ring Maj. Jim Tisnewski, Lt. Col. Jim Tisnewski 2005
Thumbsucker Matt Schramm 2005
The Great Raid Lt. Colonel Mucci 2005
The Hour Himself 2005
The Woodsman Carlos 2004
Catwoman Tom Lone 2004
Abandon Wade Handler 2002
24 Steve Navarro 2001
Come Together: A Night for John Lennon's Words and Music Himself 2001
After The Storm Amo 2001
Traffic Juan Obregón 2001
Piñero Miguel Piñero 2001
Miss Congeniality Eric Matthews 2000
Red Planet Santen 2000
The Last Producer Damon Black 2000
The Next Best Thing Ben Cooper 2000
Exiled Detective Ray Curtis 1998
Follow Me Home Abel 1997
Woman Undone Jim Mercer 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
Texas Benito Garza 1994
The River Wild Ranger Johnny 1994
Clear And Present Danger Captain Ramirez 1994
Demolition Man Alfredo Garcia 1993
Frasier Kevin, the Caller 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Det. Rey Curtis 1993
Shadowhunter Nakai Twobear 1993
Blood In, Blood Out Paco 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Rey Curtis 1993
HBO First Look Himself 1992
In the Life Himself 1992
One Good Cop Felix 1991
Chains Of Gold Carlos 1991
Bright Angel Claude 1990
Law & Order Rey Curtis 1990
Nasty Boys Eduardo Cruz 1989
Knightwatch Tony Maldonado 1988
Police Story: Gladiator School Officer Dave Ramirez 1988
American Experience Narrator (voice), Himself / Narrator 1988
Biography Himself 1987
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981
Jeopardy! Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1964

Producer Filmography

1999 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙