Bhasker Patel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Bhasker Patel is a British actor most known for his role as Rishi Sharma in the British soap opera Emmerdale, in which he has starred since 2011.

Bhasker Patel is a British actor most known for his role as Rishi Sharma in the British soap opera Emmerdale, in which he has starred since 2011.

Birth Name

Bhaskar Patel

Born

Tuesday, 07 February 1956

Actor Filmography

Drive Me to the End Sandeep 2020
The Game Changer Ravi 2019
Waste Mr. Varma 2019
Claude Gordon Flash (voice) 2018
The Forbidden Note Imam 2017
Snowden Marwan Al-Kirmani 2016
Baar Baar Dekho Dr. Ramamurthy 2016
Utopia Spiritual Man 2015
Gone Too Far Mr. Patel 2014
Demon Baby Doctor Amin 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Drive Me to the End Sandeep 2020
The Game Changer Ravi 2019
Waste Mr. Varma 2019
Claude Gordon Flash (voice) 2018
The Forbidden Note Imam 2017
Snowden Marwan Al-Kirmani 2016
Baar Baar Dekho Dr. Ramamurthy 2016
Utopia Spiritual Man 2015
Gone Too Far Mr. Patel 2014
Demon Baby Doctor Amin 2014
Piercing Brightness Naseer Khan 2013
Pulp Stan 2013
Cariño Old Man 2013
Twenty8k Satish 2012
Ashes Angry Patient 2012
The Man Inside Rajiv Patel 2012
The Boarding School Bomber Imam 2011
Junkhearts Hasan 2011
Anuvahood Shopkeeper 2011
Heartless Mr. Mohan 2010
The Infidel Sharif 2010
Moving On Damar 2009
Law & Order: UK Dr. Singh 2009
8 (segment "Person to Person") 2008
Compulsion Ranjit Sharma 2008
Fairy Tales Mr. Waddedar 2008
Holby Blue Salim Akram 2007
Kidulthood Shopkeeper 2006
Funland Raj 2005
Unkenrufe Chatterjee 2005
Doctor Who Jival Chowdry 2005
Dirty Filthy Love Hasim 2004
Thunderbirds Kyrano 2004
Sea of Souls Dentist 2004
Canterbury Tales Dillip 2003
Keen Eddie Khan 2003
The Last Detective Mr. Lal 2003
The Afternoon Play Psychiatrist 2003
15 Storeys High Raj 2002
Spooks Professor Lal Rei 2002
Murder in Mind Sanjay Patel 2001
North Square Sanju Mogdhil 2000
My Family Sanjay 2000
Arabian Nights Carpet Seller 2000
Always and Everyone Raj Verma 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel Khalid 1999
Holby City Anil Sharma 1999
My Son the Fanatic Maulvi 1998
Trial & Retribution Newsagent 1997
Küstenwache Jay Kumaratunga 1997
Twin Town Ranjit 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Wasim Razzaq 1996
GoldenEye Pakistani Gun Dealer 1995
Brothers in Trouble Gholam 1995
Transatlantis Pepe Adolph 1995
Game-On Shopkeeper 1995
Being Human Andre 1994
A Business Affair Jaboul 1994
Wild West Jagdeep 1993
Immaculate Conception Raju 1992
Between the Lines Karim (as Bhasker) 1992
Rides Dev 1992
Chimera NHS Doctor (as Bhasker) 1991
Birds of a Feather Mr Patel (as Bhasker) 1989
The Paradise Club Newsagent (as Bhasker) 1989
Casualty Mr. Hiberton, Shiftie, Awais Chowdry 1986
Boon Aziz Hussain (as Bhasker) 1986
My Beautiful Laundrette Tariq (as Bhasker) 1985
Moving Waiter 1985
Screen Two Yussuf (as Bhasker) 1985
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Temple Guard 1984
Brookside Nawaz Hamoud (as Bhasker), Nawaz Hamoud, Nawaz Hamoud (as Bashker) 1982
Only Fools and Horses.... Dr. Singh 1981
Grange Hill Raam Patel 1978
Crown Court Rahim Shah 1972
Play for Today Vijay 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙