Bil Dwyer

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
William Michael "Bil" Dwyer is an American stand-up comedian and game show host. Television shows he has hosted include GSN's Extreme Dodgeball, I've Got a Secret and The 50 Greatest Game Shows of All Time, the PAX TV game show Dirty Rotten Cheater, and the FSN game show, Ultimate Fan League.

William Michael "Bil" Dwyer is an American stand-up comedian and game show host. Television shows he has hosted include GSN's Extreme Dodgeball, I've Got a Secret and The 50 Greatest Game Shows of All Time, the PAX TV game show Dirty Rotten Cheater, and the FSN game show, Ultimate Fan League.

Birth Name

William Michael Dwyer

Born

Friday, 30 March 1962

Actor Filmography

Space Force Participant #3 2020
2177: The San Francisco Love Hacker Crimes Lt. Jamieson 2019
Just Roll with It Referee 2019
Lopez Chad 2016
Desk Job Ken Kankline (Attorney at Law) 2015
Suspense Lt. Brian Rome 2014
Comedy Bang! Bang! Captain Brock 2012
HumanWeb Inc. Tom harper 2012
House of Lies Dentist 2012
Suburgatory Father 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Space Force Participant #3 2020
2177: The San Francisco Love Hacker Crimes Lt. Jamieson 2019
Just Roll with It Referee 2019
Lopez Chad 2016
Desk Job Ken Kankline (Attorney at Law) 2015
Suspense Lt. Brian Rome 2014
Comedy Bang! Bang! Captain Brock 2012
HumanWeb Inc. Tom harper 2012
House of Lies Dentist 2012
Suburgatory Father 2011
Kill Spin Leon 2010
Hot in Cleveland Anders 2010
Undateable 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
Funny in Farsi Rex Martin 2010
Don't Make Me Sick Knee Patient 2009
The Middle Super Daddy Pancakes 2009
Comedy.TV Self 2009
Parks and Recreation Paul Shaw 2009
Childrens Hospital Alan Stack 2008
San Saba Hank 2008
I Love the New Millennium Self 2008
GSN Live Self - Host 2008
Out of Jimmy's Head Dad, Ken Roberts 2007
iCarly Dr. Scholl 2007
Rock of Love with Bret Michaels Self 2007
What I Learned About... From the Movies Self 2007
Re-Animated Jimmy's Dad / Dad 2006
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 Self 2006
I've Got a Secret Self - Host 2006
The Ointment Self - Guest 2006
I Love the 80's 3-D Self 2005
I Love the '90s: Part Deux Self 2005
I Love the '90s Self 2004
I Love the '80s Strikes Back Self 2003
I Love the '70s Self 2003
Last Comic Standing Self - Comedian 2003
The Test Self - Panelist 2001
Late Friday Self 2001
BattleBots Play by Play Anchor, Self - Host 2000
The Bogus Witch Project Anchorman ("Into The Woods" segment) 2000
What Planet Are You From? Husband 2000
Once and Future Queen 2000
Shucking the Curve Rodney 1998
Ally McBeal Bandleader 1997
Little Shots of Happiness Bill 1997
Ski School 2 Toddorbert 1994
The Larry Sanders Show Ed 1992
Lingo Self 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙